Park University Kansas City Area May 2014 Graduates Announced

Wednesday, May 14, 2014


May 14, 2014 — Park University held its May 2014 Kansas City Area Commencement ceremony on May 10 at the Community of Christ Auditorium in Independence, Mo. More than 600 Park University students were eligible to graduate — 181 students received a master’s degree or graduate certificate, and 438 students receive a bachelor’s degree, associate degree or undergraduate certificate.

LIST OF GRADUATE DEGREES/CERTIFICATES CONFERRED

(Name, Current Hometown [High school attended or city originally from, if known], Degree Concentration [if applicable])

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
          •  Michael Anderson, Fishers, Ind. (attended Crown Point [Ind.] High School), Business Administration
          •  Tracy Anderson, Independence, Mo., Business Administration
          •  Jennifer Armentrout, Kailua, Hawaii (attended Wilber-Clatonia High School, Wilber, Neb., International Business
          •  Ginger Bland, Kearney, Mo. (attended Kearney High School), International Business
          •  Anthony Borgia, Troy, Ill. (attended John S. Burke Catholic High School, Goshen, N.Y.), Finance
          •  David Cadd, Beaufort, S.C., Business Administration
          •  Aaron Campbell, Kansas City, Mo. (attended North Platte High School, Dearborn, Mo.), Finance
          •  Christopher Darnell, Lone Tree, Colo. (attended Bonner Springs [Kan.] High School), Finance
          •  Carroll Day, Independence, Mo., Management Information Systems
          •  Hailey Day, Kaysville, Utah (attended Davis High School), Finance
          •  Kwaku Duah, Kansas City, Mo., Finance
          •  Hannah Easley, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.), Business Administration
          •  John Emery, Brown City, Mich., Finance
          •  Jeremy Erickson, Florence, Ky., Finance
          •  Ronald Everts, Warner Robins, Ga., Business Administration
          •  Beibei Feng, Chengdu, China, Business Administration
          •  Brandy Forbes, Ramstein Air Base, Germany, Business Administration
          •   David Fugiel, Hampton, Va., Finance
          •   Marcus Gilmore, Oceanside, Calif., Business Administration
          •  Arben Gjoni, Astoria, N.Y. (attended Gloversville [N.Y.] High School), Finance
          •  Colleen Goad, Washington, Pa. (attended Charles M. Russell High School, Great Falls, Mont.), Healthcare/Health Services Management
          •  Miriam Gray, Kansas City, Kan. (attended Ruskin High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Management Information Systems
          •  Jeffrey Griffith, Fairborn, Ohio (attended Van [W.Va.] High School), Business Administration
          •  Katherine Guetlein, Monument, Colo., Business Administration
          •  Nichole Hill, Clearfield, Utah, Business Administration
          •  James Hodges, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Blue Springs [Mo.] High School), Finance
          •  Yolanda Holmes, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Cass Technical High School, Detroit, Mich.), Business Administration
          •  Kenneth Hulse, Gresham, Ore., Business Administration
          •  Rebecca Huston, Kansas City, Kan. (attended Washington High School), Finance
          •  Robert Jakl, Wayne, Ill. (attended Lake Park High School, Roselle, Ill.), Business Administration
          •  Richard Jansik, Tampa, Fla. (attended Edgewater High School, Orlando, Fla.), Business Administration
          •  Lei Jiang, Liaoning Province, China, Global Executive
          •  Yitian Jin, Pingxiang, China, International Business
          •  Kristen Jones, Twentynine Palms, Calif. (attended Auburn [N.Y.] High School), Management Information Systems
          •  Jackline Kahugu, Overland Park, Kan., Finance
          •  Theodore Kennedy, Edmond, Okla., Finance
          •  Peris Kimani, Grandview, Mo., Business Administration
          •  Beining Lai, Kansas City, Mo., Global Executive
          •  LaToya Lane, Valdosta, Ga. (attended Westminster [Md.] High School), Business Administration
          •  Dustin Langton, Coppell, Texas (attended Manhattan [Kan.] High School), Finance
          •  Huiwen Li, Beijing, China, Global Executive
          •  Yizhu Li, Yanji Jilin, China, Global Executive
          •  Zeming Li, Shenyang, China, Global Executive
          •  Min Rui Liang, China, Global Executive
          •  Fan Liu, China, Global Executive
          •  Shunlin Liu, Suzhou Jiangsu, China, Global Executive
          •  Mei Chen Lu, China, Global Executive
          •  Gabriel Lukusa, Liberty, Mo., Finance
          •  Jinbo Ma, Shenyang Liaoning, China, Global Executive
          •  Mark Madrigal, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Newkirk [Okla.] High School), Business Administration
          •  Khadija Mammadova, Baku, Azerbaijan, Business Administration
          •  Michelle Matthews, Elkridge, Md., International Business
          •  Caitlin McDaniel, Independence, Mo. (attended Blue Springs [Mo.] High School), Business Administration
          •  Dan Meng, Shenzhen, China, Global Executive
          •  Janaye Merino, Wilmington, N.C. (attended Saint Catherine Academy, Bronx, N.Y.), Business Administration
          •  Jonathan Meriweather, Kansas City, Mo (attended St. Pius X High School), Finance
          •  Michael Miriti, Grandview, Mo., Business Administration
          •  Samara Molix, Kansas City, Mo., Management Information Systems
          •  Juliana Montgomery-Soares, Sao Paulo, Brazil
          •  Leah Munga, Mission, Kan., Healthcare/ Health Services Management
          •  Robyn Nichols, Roeland Park, Kan. (attended Ruskin High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Finance
          •  Nenad Petrovic, Kansas City, Mo., Finance
          •  Ryannjay Poblete, San Diego, Calif., Finance
          •  Huijun Qiu, Beijing, China, Global Executive
          •  Danilo Rasovic, Chickasha, Okla., Finance
          •  Riley Richter, Kansas City, Mo., International Business
          •  Brian Rotty, Rochester, Minn., Business Administration
          •  Decemeber Ruth-Smith, Prairie Village, Kan., Business Administration
          •  Antoinette Salaam, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Lincoln College Preparatory Academy), Finance
          •  Kira Satarova, Kansas City, Mo., Finance
          •  Gerd Scheller, Cheney, Wash., Management Information Systems
          •  Christopher Serrano, Oklahoma City, Okla., Management Information Systems
          •  Thomas Sheffield, Round Rock, Texas, Business Administration
          •  Samantha Shehan, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Central High School, St. Joseph, Mo.), Finance
          •  Diane Shukaitis, East Stroudsburg, Pa. (attended East Stroudsburg High School), Business Administration
          •  Sicley Sidoran, Newport, N.C., Business Administration
          •  Danny Simmons, Fort Drum, N.Y., Business Administration
          •  Alfred Singoei, Kansas City, Mo., Finance
          •  Angela Smith, Gladstone, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Finance
          •  Romona Smith, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Shawnee Mission West High School, Overland Park, Kan.), Business Administration
          •  Brenda Snyder, Platte City, Mo. (attended Pacific [Mo.] High School), Finance
          •  Steve Spears, Kansas City, Mo., Finance
          •  Lizzette Suarez, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Hialeah [Fla.] Miami Lakes High School), Finance
          •  Stephanie Sutton, Camden Point, Mo. (attended Kelly Walsh High School, Casper, Wyo.), Business Administration
          •  Kevin Thexton, Overland Park, Kan. (attended Turner High School, Kansas City, Kan.), Business Administration
          •  Amanda Thomas, Sheppard Air Force Base, Texas (attended Charles B. Aycock High School, Pikeville, N.C.), Management Information Systems
          •  David Turner, Avondale, Mo. (attended Liberty [Mo.] High School)
          •  Ravshan Usmanov, Tashkent, Uzbekistan, International Business
          •  Keith Williams, Columbus, Ohio (attended Bedford [Ohio] High School), Management Information Systems
          •  Robert Williams, Parkville, Mo (attended Cromwell [Conn.] High School), Management Information Systems
          •  Fei Wu, Beijing, China, Global Executive
          •  Bakhodir Yakubov, Tashkent, Uzbekistan, Finance
          •  Tanhua Yang, Beijing, China, Global Executive
          •  Lisa Yarger, Covington, Pa. (attended McClintock High School, Tempe, Ariz.), Business Administration
          •  Guangyong Yu, Beijing, China, Global Executive

MASTER OF EDUCATION
          •  Ashley Boland, Blue Springs, Mo. (attended Blue Springs High School), Teacher Leadership
          •  Laura Detrick, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Warrensburg [Mo.] High School), Teacher Leadership
          •  Andrew Haws, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Rochelle [Ill.] Township High School), Education Leadership
          •  Sarah Jenkins, Lake Ozark, Mo. (attended Rich Hill [Mo.] High School), Teacher Leadership
          •  Raul Juarez, Cibolo, Texas, Adult Education
          •  Dana Magee, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Winnetonka High School), Education Leadership
          •  Ashley McWhinnie, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Elsberry [Mo.] High School), Teacher Leadership
          •  Lori Mertz, Smithville, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Education Leadership
          •  Heather Oldham, Liberty, Mo. (attended Blue Springs [Mo.] South High School), Teacher Leadership
          •  Kerry Purtle, Smithville, Mo. (attended Winnetonka High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Language and Literacy
          •  Raelynne Schreiber, Kansas City, Mo., Language and Literacy
          •  Annette Shaw, San Angelo, Texas (attended Jackson [Ohio] High School), Adult Education
          •  Torca Woods-Bunton, Cedar Park, Texas (attended William B. Travis High School, Austin, Texas), Adult Education
          •  Lawrence Young, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Benton County High School, Cole Camp, Mo.), Education Leadership

MASTER OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
          •  Khaled Aldamkh, Leawood, Kan., Public Management
          •  Fhad Allabidi, Leawood, Kan., Public Management
          •  Thomas Edward Allen, Round Rock, Texas (attended Elk Grove High School, Elk Grove Village, Ill.], Public Management
          •  Ernest Nana-Yaw Annoh-Dompreh, Pflugerville, Texas, Nonprofit/Community Service
          •  Hussam Bin Owayn, Leawood, Kan., Public Management
          •  Amy Crane, Raeford, N.C. (attended Tremper High School, Kenosha, Wis.), Disaster and Emergency Management
          •  Zachary DeLoach, Eureka, Calif. (attended Glen Ellyn [Ill.] High School), Economics and Global Strategy
          •  Jessica Doll, Gardner, Kan. (attended Olathe [Kan.] North High School), Nonprofit/Community Service
          •  Tynishia Goodlow, Blue Springs, Mo. (attended Sumner Academy of Arts and Sciences, Kansas City, Kan.), Nonprofit/Community Service
          •  Dalon Hardgraves, Shawnee, Kan., Public Management
          •  Rakia Hasoon, Kansas City, Mo., Business/Government Relations
          •  Jeannine Henderson, Colorado Springs, Colo., Public Management
          •  Pamela Kirkpatrick, Basehor, Kan., Nonprofit/Community Service
          •  Joshua Lansdale, Platte City, Mo., Disaster and Emergency Management
          •  Angela Martin, Travis Air Force Base, Calif. (attended Rolla [Mo.] High School), Nonprofit/Community Service
          •  Ekechukwu Nwakolam, Lee’s Summit, Mo., Public Management
          •  David Pike, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School), Public Management
          •  Tyler Polsgrove, St. Joseph, Mo. (attended Savannah [Mo.] High School), Economics/Global Strategy
          •  Bryan Presley, Cabot, Ark., Disaster and Emergency Management
          •  Andrea Puello, Fredericksburg, Va. (attended Brooke Point High School, Stafford, Va.), Disaster and Emergency Management
          •  James Ramirez, Hebbronville, Texas (attended Hebbronville High School), Economics/Global Strategy
          •  Kevin Richardson, Newport, N.C., Disaster and Emergency Management
          •  Dana Schuldt, Poulsbo, Wash. (Flager Palm Coast High School, Bunnell, Fla.), Disaster and Emergency Management
          •  Richard Schumacher, Austin, Texas (attended Crowley [Texas] High School), Disaster and Emergency Management
          •  James Snow, Hesperia, Calif. (attended Fountain Valley [Calif.] High School), Public Management
          •  Kiley Swopes, Minot, N.C. (attended Warrensburg [Mo.] High School), Disaster and Emergency Management
          •  Rex Temple, Tampa, Fla., Disaster and Emergency Management
          •  Jennifer Thompson, Colby, Kan., Nonprofit/Community Service
          •  Amanda Waring, Independence, Mo. (attended Truman High School), Public Management
          •  Allison Willmann, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School), Nonprofit/Community Service
          •  Ann Yelderman, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Box Elder High School, Brigham City, Utah), Economics/Global Strategy

MASTER OF HEALTHCARE ADMINISTRATION
          •  Meliza Alvarez, Beavercreek, Ohio
          •  Brian Easley, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.)
          •  Jeffrey Failing, Beaufort, S.C.
          •  Katherine Frey, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Raymore-Peculiar [Mo.] High School)
          •  Melissa Gilkes-Smith, Stafford, Va. (attended Forest High School, Ocala, Fla.)
          •  Kathryn Gray, Philadelphia, Pa.
          •  James Harlow, Falls Church, Va. (attended Tahlequah [Okla.] High School)
          •  Tesa Jackson-Nevers, LaPlace, La. (attended Fitzgerald [Ga.] High School)
          •  Alicia Janeski, Oak Grove, Mo. (attended Oak Grove High School)
          •  Andrea Jones, Lonoke, Ark. (attended Orange Park [Fla.] High School)
          •  Valentine Kavishe, Arusha, Tanzania
          •  Ryan Naber, Kansas City, Mo. (attended West Waterloo [Iowa] High School)
          •  Tracy Roberts, Dayton, Ohio
          •  Yulaunda Starks, Kansas City, Mo.
          •  Ebony Stepp, Spangdahlem Air Base, Germany (attended Niagara Falls [N.Y.] High School)
          •  Tosha Stewart, Anchorage, Alaska (attended Raytown [Mo.] High School)
          •  Tricia Thomas, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Maranatha Academy, Shawnee, Kan.)
          •  Sarah Totten, Parkville, Mo. (attended West Platte High School, Weston, Mo.)

MASTER OF HEALTHCARE LEADERSHIP
          •  Monica Provencio, El Paso, Texas (attended Eastwood High School)
          •  Lisa Shoemake, Coon Rapids, Minn. (attended Eastwood High School, El Paso, Texas)

MASTER OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION AND LEADERSHIP
          •  Christopher Gibson, Eclectic, Ala. (attended Vincent [Ala.] High School)
          •  Cristina Gutanu, Kansas City, Mo.
          •  Brianna Hernandez, Kansas City, Mo. (attended St. Pius X High School)
          •  June McDaniel, Independence, Mo. (attended Central High School, Kansas City, Mo.)
          •  Mary McQuillen, Kansas City, Mo.
          •  Scott Thompson, Indianapolis, Ind. (attended Emerich Manual High School)
          •  Renee Ting, Mascoutah, Ill. (attended Bath High School, Lima, Ohio)
          •  Anna Whitehead, El Paso, Texas

MASTER OF MUSIC PERFORMANCE
          •  Adriana Ceia, Espinho, Portugal, Cello
          •  Miguel Ramos Zaparolli, São Paulo, Brazil, Cello

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE
          •  La’Toya Bell, Valdosta, Ga., Healthcare/ Health Services Management and Leadership
          •  Maria Brown, Austin, Texas, Healthcare/ Health Services Management and Leadership
          •  Donna Crawford, St. Robert, Mo., Business and Government Leadership
          •  Leslie Lewis, Pflugerville, Texas (attended Connally High School, Waco, Texas), Disaster and Emergency Management
          •  Guy Meyer, South Weber, Utah, Disaster and Emergency Management
          •  David Radzynski, Columbus, Ohio (attended Treca Digital Academy, Marion, Ohio), Music Performance/Violin
          •  Decemeber Ruth-Smith, Prairie Village, Kan. (attended Rolla [Mo.] High School), Healthcare/Health Services Management and Leadership
          •  Pterri Shelton-Phillips, Stafford, Va., Disaster and Emergency Management
          •  Angelo Spears, El Paso, Texas, Computer and Network Security
          •  Ashley Strabala, Navarre, Fla. (attended West High School, Iowa City, Iowa), Disaster and Emergency Management
          •  Jennifer Thompson, Colby, Kan., Nonprofit/Community Service


LIST OF UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES/CERTIFICATES CONFERRED

(Name, Current Hometown [High school attended, if provided], Degree Concentration)

BACHELOR OF ARTS
          •  Hannah Alpers, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Richmond [Mo.] High School), Psychology and Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement
          •  Matthew Ashman, Kansas City, Mo., Communication Arts/Photojournalism
          •  Elisha Bailey, Kansas City, Mo., Fine Art
          •  Kaitlin Bartolotta, Blue Springs, Mo. (attended Blue Springs High School), Mathematics
          •  Debora Bender, Blue Springs, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Sociology
          •  Bailie Berner, Independence, Mo. (attended Truman High School), Legal Studies
          •  Cherish Betz-Enderle, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School), Communication Arts/Public Relations and Spanish
          •  Samantha Bolin, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Winnetonka High School), Communication Arts/Public Relations
          •  Lauren Brack, Liberty, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Early Childhood Education
          •  Stuart Brewer, Parkville, Mo., Communication Arts/Broadcasting
          •  Joseph Bullock, Independence, Mo. (attended Truman High School), Mathematics
          •  Muyao Cai, Kansas City, Mo., Communication Arts/Broadcasting
          •  Angela Callaway, Orrick, Mo. (attended Kearney [Mo.] High School), Legal Studies
          •  Aaron Capps, Parkville, Mo., English Writing
          •  Hillary Carter, Raytown, Mo. (attended Raytown South High School), English Literature
          •  Rachel Correll, Liberty, Mo. (attended Liberty High School), English Writing
          •  Joseph Cowley, Kansas City, Mo., English Literature
          •  Michelle Cucchiara, Kansas City, Mo., Psychology
          •  Brianna Dale, Riverside, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Communication Arts/Public Relations
          •  Amber Davis, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Raytown [Mo.] South High School), Organizational Communication
          •  Ashleigh Downs, Kansas City, Kan., Psychology
          •  Sharman Edwards, Birmingham, Mo. (attended Winnetonka High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Accounting
          •  Jeffrey Enloe, Riverside, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School), Legal Studies
          •  Steven Ervay, Kansas City, Mo., Communication Arts/Public Relations
          •  Jeremy Everts, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Shawnee Mission West High School, Overland Park, Kan.), Communication Arts/Broadcasting
          •  Laura Foster, Excelsior Springs, Mo. (attended Excelsior Springs High School), Liberal Studies/Art
          •  Jose Gomez, Kansas City, Kan. (attended Wyandotte High School), Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement
          •  Savannah Goodall, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Liberty [Mo.] High School), Psychology
          •  Ja-ir Gooden, St. Andrew, Jamaica, Business Administration/Management
          •  Chad Gordon, Independence, Mo. (attended Fort Osage High School), Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement
          •  Katie Heidtbrink, Weston, Mo. (attended West Platte High School), Fine Art
          •  Cliff Hershley, Gladstone, Mo., Communication Arts/Broadcasting
          •  Adam Hix, Kansas City, Mo., Sociology
          •  Valerie Hix, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Sherman [Texas] High School), Psychology
          •  Cody Holt, Kansas City, Mo., Secondary Education/English
          •  Amelia Jenny, Overland Park, Kan. (attended Shawnee Mission South High School), Fine Art
          •  Julie Johnson, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School), Psychology
          •  Karen Kinyua, Kansas City, Mo., Political Science/International Politics
          •  David Leader, David Leader, Riverside, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School), Political Science/American Politics
          •  Luis Maldonado, Quebradillas, Puerto Rico, Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement
          •  Brooke Mallory, Kansas City, Mo., Communication Arts/Broadcasting
          •  Joseph Malone, Blue Springs, Mo. (attended Blue Springs High School), Business Administration/Marketing
          •  Austin Martin, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Tarkio [Mo.] High School), Communication Arts/Public Relations
          •  Arthur McConnell, Leavenworth, Kan. (attended Leavenworth High School), Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement
          •  Michelle Milbourn, Leavenworth, Kan. (attended Platte County High School, Platte City, Mo.), Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement
          •  Stephanie Nemmers, Paola, Kan. (attended Olathe [Kan.] East High School), Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement
          •  Rafael Neri, São Paulo, Brazil, Graphic Design
          •  Kimberly Paper, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Winnetonka High School), Liberal Studies/Communication Arts
          •  Stephanie Parrish, Parkville, Mo. (attended Smithville [Mo.] High School), Graphic Design
          •  Samuel Peak, Parkville, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.), Political Science/American Politics
          •  Camille Pete, Parkville, Mo. (attended Leavenworth [Kan.] High School), Psychology
          •  Rachael Pollard, Princeton, Mo. (attended Princeton High School), Psychology
          •  Andrew Raw, Kansas City, Kan., Criminal Justice/Corrections
          •  Julie Robey, Kansas City, Mo., Business Administration/Marketing
          •  Michael Rocheleau, Plattsburgh, N.Y. (attended Plattsburgh High School), Liberal Studies/History
          •  Matthew Rogers, San Diego, Calif. (attended Clairemont High School), Communication Arts/Journalism
          •  Thomas Scheckel, Kansas City, Mo. (attended St. Pius X High School), U.S. History
          •  Judy Sexton, Liberty, Mo., Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement
          •  Hannah Stark, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Jubilee Christian School, Joplin, Mo.), English Writing
          •  Lazeta Sullivan, Independence, Mo. (attended Fort Osage High School), Organizational Communication
          •  Micki Swift, Lathrop, Mo. (attended Lathrop High School), Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement
          •  Megan Trinder, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School), Business Administration/Management
          •  Adam Tyrrell, Kansas City, Kan. (attended Bishop Ward High School), Business Administration/Marketing
          •  Serena Utter, Kansas City, Mo., Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement
          •  Courtney Weiss, Blue Springs, Mo. (attended Blue Springs High School), Psychology
          •  Taylor Whipple, Lee’s Summit, Mo., Psychology
          •  Allison White, Gladstone, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Organizational Communication
          •  Nathanael Williams, Gladstone, Mo. (attended St. Pius X High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Organizational Communication
          •  Nora Yil, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Northeast Law and Public Service High School), Organizational Communication
          •  Erica Zegers, Holt, Mo. (attended Kearney [Mo.] High School), Psychology

BACHELOR OF MUSIC PERFORMANCE
          •  Mansur Kadirov, Tashkent, Uzbekistan, Cello

BACHELOR OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
          •  David Cline, Smithville, Mo., Fire Services Management
          •  Sean Daugherty, Kansas City, Mo., Public Administration/Fire Services Management
          •  Kevin Nelson, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Van Horn High School, Independence, Mo.), Public Administration
          •  Ashlee Sundermann, Grain Valley, Mo. (attended Blue Springs [Mo.] South High School), Public Administration

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
          •  Rhonda Adams, Kansas City, Kan. (attended Wyandotte High School), Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections
          •  Sissy Agee, Lee’s Summit, Mo. (attended Labette County High School, Altamont, Kan.), Management/Accounting
          •  Thomas Allen, Liberty, Mo. (attended Liberty High School), Accounting
          •  Althea Allison, U.S. Fleet Activities Yokosuka, Japan, Social Psychology
          •  Khader Al-Mahdawi, Albarha, Jordan, Management/Computer Information Systems
          •  Zahir Alshehri, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia, Interdisciplinary Studies and Economics
          •  Gustavo Armendariz, Tucson, Ariz. (attended Amphitheater High School), Management
          •  Randy Augustus, Mission, Kan. (attended Hickman Mills High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering
          •  Garrett Bader, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Blue Valley Northwest High School, Overland Park, Kan.), Business Administration/Management
          •  Devin Barnes, Chandler, Ariz. (attended Marcos De Niza High School, Tempe, Ariz.), Business Administration/Marketing
          •  Kristy Bartnes, Greenwood, Mo. (attended Westby [Mont.] High School), Management/Human Resources
          •  Kaitlin Bartolotta, Blue Springs, Mo. (attended Blue Springs High School), Mathematics
          •  Shukri Bashir, Kansas City, Mo., Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering
          •  Georges Bates, Philadelphia, Pa. (attended George Washington Carver High School of Engineering and Science), Criminal Justice Administration/Security
          •  Christopher Bell, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Tascosa High School, Amarillo, Texas), Graphic Design
          •  Cheyenn Bemis, Mission, Kan. (attended Garden City [Kan.] High School), Business Administration/Marketing
          •  Eric Best, Belton, Mo. (attended Hillcrest High School, Springfield, Mo.), Management
          •  Cassandra Biggers, Kansas City, Mo., Management/Health Care
          •  R. Larry Bishop, Kansas City, Mo., Economics
          •  Angela Blystone, Lee’s Summit, Mo., Interdisciplinary Studies,
          •  Christopher Booth, Independence, Mo. (attended Truman High School), Business Administration/Management
          •  Zachary Bourgeois, Kansas City, Mo., Social Psychology
          •  Clyde Boutte, Orlando, Fla., Management
          •  Austin Breed, Lee’s Summit, Mo. (attended Smithville [Mo.] High School), Graphic Design
          •  Eric Brooks, Kansas City, Mo., Social Psychology
          •  Cloyed Brown, Charleston, S.C. (attended Glynn Academy, Brunswick, Ga.), Social Psychology/Human Development
          •  Joseph Buck, Indianapolis, Ind. (attended Clear Creek High School, League City, Texas), Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement
          •  Allison Burguess, Pinehurst, N.C. (attended Central York [Pa.] High School), Criminal Justice Administration/Security
          •  Derrick Butler, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Winnetonka High School), Business Administration/Finance
          •  Jennifer Carlisle, Warrensburg, Mo., Social Psychology/Clinical and Abnormal
          •  Kathleen Castillo, Independence, Mo. (attended William Chrisman High School), Management/Human Resources
          •  Janice Chan, Overland Park, Kan., Management/Accounting
          •  Jantz Chappel, Garden City, Kan. (attended Garden City High School), Chemistry
          •  Melina Chastain, Whiteman Air Force Base, Mo., Management/Health Care
          •  James Claytor, Kansas City, Mo., Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering
          •  Michael Cline, Gladstone, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.), Business Administration/Finance
          •  Kerri Cochran, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School), Information and Computer Science/Networking
          •  Maylene Collins, Mooresville, N.C., Management/Health Care
          •  Katherine Comstock, Platte City, Mo. (attended Platte County High School), Biolfogy
          •  Felicia Conover, Temecula, Calif., Social Psychology
          •  Leah Conrad, Panama, Iowa, Accounting
          •  Oralth Cordero D’Acosta, San Felipe, Venezuela, Business Administration/International Business
          •  Robert Cothran, Raytown, Mo. (attended Blue Springs [Mo.] High School), Management/Marketing
          •  Brian Cottrell, Belton, Mo., Management/Computer Information Systems
          •  Ryan Creeden, Kansas City, Mo., Management/Computer Information Systems
          •  Angela Cummins, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Maryville [Mo.] High School), Athletic Training
          •  Charles Davis, Clearfield, Utah, Management/Logistics
          •  Johnna Dean, Independence, Mo., Management/Human Resources
          •  Jolynn Dedrick, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Smith-Cotton High School, Sedalia, Mo.), Biology
          •  Aibarsha Demezhan, Atyrau, Kazakhstan, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering
          •  Amadou Diallo, Conakry, Guinea, Information and Computer Science/Networking
          •  Samantha Dickey, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Winnetonka High School), Accounting
          •  Jason Dommer, Yukon, Okla. (attended Windsor [Calif.] High School), Social Psychology
          •  Cynthia Doores, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School), Management/Accounting
          •  Lance Drawdy, Cheyenne, Wyo., Management/Human Resources
          •  Sean Duckworth, Kansas City, Mo., Accounting
          •  Ryan Dusing, Liberty, Mo. (attended Liberty High School), Business Administration/Marketing
          •  Jessica Earl, Independence, Mo (attended William Chrisman High School), Management/Accounting
          •  Karen Eckman, Parkville, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.), Interdisciplinary Studies
          •  Randy Eddy, Liberty, Mo., Management
          •  Nichol Ehler, Kansas City, Mo., Management/Accounting
          •  Nicholas Ehlers, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Dubuque [Iowa] High School), Management
          •  Yassine El Hafiani, Rabat, Morocco, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering
          •  Elias El Rami, Prairie Village, Kan., Business Administration/Management
          •  Deonta Ellis, Balch Springs, Texas, Management/Finance
          •  John Ferebee, Overland Park, Kan. (attended Shawnee Mission South High School), Management
          •  Rhonda Flores, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Middletown [Calif.] High School), Interdisciplinary Studies
          •  Jennifer Fluhrer, Blue Springs, Mo. (attended Truman High School, Independence, Mo.), Management/Accounting
          •  Adam Foreman, Kansas City, Mo., Management/Marketing
          •  Jonathan Fosgate, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Platte County High School, Platte City, Mo.), Business Administration/Human Resources
          •  Emily Frame, Platte City, Mo. (attended Pleasant Ridge High School, Easton, Kan.), Business Administration/Marketing
          •  Eric Gaiser, Buckner, Mo. (attended Fort Osage High School, Independence, Mo.), Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement
          •  LaToya Garcia, Olathe, Kan., Management/Health Care
          •  Andrew Geddes, Kansas City, Mo., Graphic Design
          •  Ellen Ghirardi, O’Fallon, Mo. (attended Fort Zumwalt South High School, St. Peters, Mo.), Biology
          •  Robert Gillenwater, Belton, Mo., Management/Human Resources
          •  Derek Gordon, Lincoln, Neb. (attended Lincoln Southeast High School), Business Administration/Management
          •  Frank Gray, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Sierra High School, San Bernardino, Calif.), Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement
          •  Maren Greene, Great Falls, Mont., Management/Human Resources
          •  Jarvis Griffin, Waukegan, Ill. (attended Glenbard East High School, Lombard, Ill.), Business Administration/Human Resources
          •  Whitaker Gunn, Overland Park, Kan., Management
          •  Melissa Hagg, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Warrensburg [Mo.] High School), Management/Marketing
          •  Adis Halilovic, Kansas City, Mo., Business Administration/Management
          •  Oran Halsall, Oak Grove, Mo., Computer Based Information Systems
          •  Rodney Harmon, Columbus, Ohio, Management/Logistics
          •  Zachary Harmon, Shawnee, Kan., Interdisciplinary Studies
          •  James Harris, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Platte County High School, Platte City, Mo.), Athletic Training
          •  Caleb Henderson, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School), Social Psychology
          •  Skyler Hewlette, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Winnetonka High School), Management/Marketing
          •  Madison Hiatt, Weston, Mo. (attended West Platte High School), Interdisciplinary Studies
          •  Hannah Hicks, Independence, Mo. (attended Lockport [Ill.] Township High School), Social Psychology
          •  Dennis Hildebrand, Kansas City, Mo., Business Administration/Management
          •  Jean Hiuhu, Kansas City, Mo., Social Psychology/Cultural, Organizational and Institutional
          •  Christian Hoffman, St. Joseph, Mo. (attended Central High School), Business Administration/Management
          •  Jessica Hoffman, Platte City, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Management/Health Care
          •  Nfatari Holloway, Kansas City, Mo., Business Administration/Management
          •  Triumfia Houmbie, Cotonou, Benin, Business Administration/International Business
          •  Nolan Howie, Kansas City, Mo., Management
          •  Qin Huang, Beijing, China, Interdisciplinary Studies
          •  Todd Huntley, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Winnetonka High School), Management/Accounting
          •  Cordell Hylton, Raytown, Mo. (attended Olympia High School, Orlando, Fla.), Biology
          •  Faizatou Imorou, Cotonou, Benin, Information and Computer Science
          •  Cortez Jackson, Panama City Beach, Fla. (attended East High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Social Psychology
          •  David Jasinski, Kansas City, Mo., Business Administration/Management
          •  Natalia Javo, Kansas City, Mo. (attended North Kansas City [Mo.] High School), Management/Health Care
          •  Jia Jia, Kansas City, Mo., Accounting
          •  Cheryl Johnson, Blue Springs, Mo. (attended Kearney [Mo.] High School), Social Psychology
          •  Chris Johnson, Independence, Mo. (attended Fort Osage High School), Business Administration/Management
          •  Everine Johnson, Bartlett, Tenn., Management/Human Resources
          •  Leatrice Johnson, Kansas City, Mo., Management/Human Resources
          •  Tanya Johnson, Yeadon, Pa. (attended George Washington High School, Philadelphia, Pa.), Management/Health Care
          •  Daryl Karr, Riverside, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Criminal Justice Administration/Security
          •  Lance Kays, Higginsville, Mo. (attended Lafayette County High School), Business Administration/Management
          •  Damen Kenworthy, Leavenworth, Kan. (attended Leavenworth High School), Information and Computer Science
          •  Clayton King, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School), Interdisciplinary Studies
          •  James King, Roeland Park, Kan. (attended Winnetonka High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Business Administration/Management
          •  Shaya Kinsey, Belle, Mo., Interdisciplinary Studies
          •  Bethany Kissick, Belton, Mo. (attended Belton High School), Early Childhood Education
          •  Steven Klenklen, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Blue Springs [Mo.] High School), Graphic Design
          •  Elijah LaFollette, St. Joseph, Mo. (attended Savannah [Mo.] High School), Graphic Design
          •  ShaRonda Law, Leavenworth, Kan., Fitness and Wellness
          •  Ashley Lawrence, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Savannah [Mo.] High School), Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering
          •  Jeremy Lawrence, Avondale, Ariz. (attended Jones County High School, Gray, Ga.), Management/Health Care
          •  William Lawrence, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School), Information and Computer Science
          •  Sydney Lawson, Kearney, Mo. (attended Kearney High School), Business Administration/International Business
          •  Jaime Leaper, Kansas City, Kan. (attended Tonganoxie [Kan.] High School), Business Administration/Management
          •  Bradley Lee, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School), Business Administration/Finance
          •  Joshua Lewis, Garland, Texas (attended Naaman Forest High School), Business Administration/Marketing
          •  Kaitlin Lewis, Greenwood, Mo. (attended Raytown [Mo.] High School), Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement
          •  Ramsey Lewis, Kansas City, Mo., Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement
          •  Cara Lightle, Hays, Kan. (attended Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kan.), Business Administration/Marketing
          •  Christopher Livojevich, Independence, Mo. (attended Blue Springs [Mo.] South High School), Management/Marketing
          •  Lindsey Long, Lee’s Summit, Mo., Management/Human Resources
          •  Meribeth Longley, Leavenworth, Kan., Fitness and Wellness
          •  Nicole Lopez, Shawnee, Kan., Management/Computer Information Systems
          •  Juan Luevano, Smithville, Mo. (attended Plainview [Texas] High School), Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering
          •  Aric Luman, Richmond, Mo. (attended Adair County High School, Novinger, Mo.), Geography
          •  Brandie Lykins, Kansas City, Mo., Business Administration/Management
          •  Alyssa Lyon, Olathe, Kan. (attended Olathe South High School), Social Psychology/Clinical and Abnormal
          •  Jessica Madsen, Duchesne, Utah (attended Duchesne High School), Biology
          •  Jamie Magri, Kansas City, Mo. (attended MacArthur High School, Lawton, Okla.), Business Administration/Marketing
          •  Ibrahim Mahmoud, Itas, Nigeria, Information and Computer Science
          •  Jeanette Makau, Shawnee, Kan., Management/Accounting
          •  Tural Mammadov, Parkville, Mo., Business Administration/Finance
          •  Christopher Mancini, Fort Mill, S.C. (attended Orchard Park [N.Y.] High School), Management/Computer Information Systems
          •  Glen Mann, Whiteman Air Force Base, Mo., Management/Human Resources
          •  Cortney Manning, Parkville, Mo. (attended Accelerated Schools-Kansas City, Overland Park, Kan.), Business Administration/Marketing
          •  Janel Manns, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Liberty [Mo.] High School), Mathematics
          •  Jordan Mar, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Lincoln [Neb.] Northeast High School), Social Psychology
          •  Antonio Marquez, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Kearney [Mo.] High School), Business Administration/Marketing
          •  Nicholas Martens, Kansas City, Mo. (attended North Kansas City [Mo.] High School), Graphic Design
          •  Gorana Martic, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.), Management/Human Resources
          •  Laura McFadden, Liberty, Mo. (attended North Kansas City [Mo.] High School), Nursing
          •  Ashley McIntyre, Independence, Mo. (attended Truman High School), Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering
          •  Faith Medina, Oklahoma City, Okla., Interdisciplinary Studies
          •  Stacy Merrbach, Kansas City, Mo., Interdisciplinary Studies
          •  Michael Meyer, Lexington, Mo., Management/Marketing
          •  Cynthia Middlebrooks, Kansas City, Mo., Business Administration/Management
          •  Kimberly Mignano, Dumfries, Va. (attended Castro Valley [Calif.] High School), Geography
          •  Todd Miller, St. Joseph, Mo. (attended Lafayette High School), Management/Computer Information Systems
          •  Heather Morris, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Liberty [Mo.] High School), Management
          •  Kimberly Morrow, Holden, Mo. (attended Kingsville [Mo.] High School), Management/Health Care
          •  Gregory Myers, St. Charles, Mo. (attended Lafayette High School, Ballwin, Mo.), Management/Computer Information Systems
          •  Amanda Mynatt, Overland Park, Kan. (attended Northeast Law Public Service High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Early Childhood Education
          •  LaNelle Nachbar, Edwardsville, Kan. (attended Seton Center High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Economics
          •  Jamie Neidholdt, Independence, Mo. (attended William Chrisman High School), Business Administration/Management
          •  Ryan Newman, Kansas City, Kan., Management/Human Resources
          •  James Newsome, Kansas City, Mo., Interdisciplinary Studies
          •  Nicholas Norton, Blue Springs, Mo. (attended Fort Osage High School, Independence, Mo.), Management
          •  Najib Nuuh, Kansas City, Mo, Management/Accounting
          •  Stephanie Oakley, Lawrence, Kan. (attended Lawrence Free State High School), Management/Health Care
          •  John Olivarez, Independence, Mo. (attended William Chrisman High School), Management/Accounting
          •  James Omorodion, Kansas City, Mo., Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering
          •  Lydia Orscheln, Kansas City, Mo. (attended St. Pius X High School), Management/Health Care
          •  Alisha Palermo, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School), Management/Health Care
          •  Matthew Parks, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Van Horn High School, Independence, Mo.), Business Administration/Management
          •  Kayla Payton, Liberal, Kan., Business Administration/Management
          •  Paige Pence, Lexington, Mo. (attended Lexington High School), Business Administration/Management
          •  Emily Perry, Kansas City, Mo., Fitness and Wellness
          •  Sylvia Perry, Bellevue, Neb. (attended Houston County High School, Warren Robbins, Ga.), Social Psychology
          •  Samantha Peters, Excelsior Springs, Mo. (attended Orrick [Mo.] High School), Accounting
          •  Bobby Pierce, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Liberal [Mo.] High School), Management/Computer Information Systems
          •  David Pierce, Belton, Mo., Management/Computer Information Systems
          •  Rachel Piper, Centerview, Mo., Management/Human Resources
          •  Amanda Pisarcik, El Paso, Texas (attended Maxine L. Silva Magnet High School for Health Care Professions), Social Psychology/Clinical and Abnormal
          •  Carolina Polo, Kansas City, Mo. (attended J.C. Harmon High School, Kansas City, Kan.), Accounting
          •  Tayna Pope, Belleville, Ill. (attended Mineral Wells [Texas] High School), Interdisciplinary Studies
          •  Audrey Powell, Independence, Mo. (attended Truman High School), Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections
          •  Kirk Pruitt, St. Louis, Mo., Information and Computer Science/Networking
          •  Michael Rae, Oceanside, Calif. (attended Pike Delta York High School, Delta, Ohio), Management
          •  Darinka Rajsic, Kansas City, Mo. (attended North Kansas City [Mo.] High School), Business Administration/Management
          •  Lita Ratliff, Lee’s Summit, Mo., Management/Human Resources
          •  Kayla Reardon, Blue Springs, Mo. (attended Blue Springs High School), Social Psychology/Human Development
          •  Tyra Richardson, Raytown, Mo. (attended Southwest Charter High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Management
          •  Troy Ricks, Accokeek, Md., Management
          •  Vasil Ristov, Grain Valley, Mo., Business Administration/Management
          •  Andria Ross, Hardin, Mo., Accounting
          •  Melvin Rowe, Woodridge, Ill. (attended Proviso West High School, Hillside, Ill.), Business Administration/Management
          •  Amber Russell, Whiteman Air Force Base, Mo., Management
          •  Michael Schenkelberg, Kansas City, Mo., Biology
          •  Melissa Schmohl, Kearney, Mo., Elementary Education
          •  Kevin Shaffer, Yokota Air Base, Japan, Management/Computer Information Systems
          •  David Shamieh, Havelock, N.C. (attended Tates Creek High School, Lexington, Ky.), Business Administration/Management
          •  Katelyn Shoemaker, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Winnetonka High School), Accounting
          •  Tanya Short, Lee’s Summit, Mo., Social Psychology/Clinical and Abnormal
          •  Mindy Sidwell, Harrisonville, Mo., Management
          •  Rodson Sigrah, Kosrae, Federated States of Micronesia, Accounting
          •  Sarah Simms, Independence, Mo. (attended Blue Valley Northwest High School, Overland Park, Kan.), Management/Accounting
          •  Joseph Simone, Kansas City, Mo., Business Administration/Marketing
          •  Royce Skocny, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Hillcrest High School, Belleville, Kan.), Business Administration/Human Resources
          •  Tara Stafford, Odenton, Md. (attended Sequoia High School, Redwood, Calif.), Geography
          •  Wendy Stapleton, Gladstone, Mo., Geography
          •  Connie Stark, Lawson, Mo. (attended Central High School, Columbia, Tenn.), Management/Marketing
          •  Anthony Stasiak, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Liberty [Mo.] High School), Chemistry
          •  Ashley Stewart, Del Rio, Texas (attended Prescott [Ariz.] High School), Social Psychology
          •  Sharon Stokes, San Marcos, Texas (attended Nansemond River High School, Suffolk, Va.), Interdisciplinary Studies
          •  Janek Sunga, Miwani, Kenya, English Writing
          •  Jessica Swenson, Carlsbad, Calif., Management
          •  Ashlie Taylor, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Southwest Charter High School, Business Administration/Management
          •  John Taylor, Excelsior Springs, Mo., Social Psychology
          •  Corey Tabbenkamp, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School), Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections
          •  Lauren Tripp, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School), Social Psychology/Clinical and Abnormal
          •  Khoa Truong, Oklahoma City, Okla., Management
          •  Daniel Tubei, Parkville, Mo., Business Administration/Management
          •  Benjamin Van Kirk, Kansas City, Mo., Management/Health Care
          •  Nigel Van Oostrum, Sheffield, United Kingdom, Business Administration/Management
          •  Jeanine Varady, Independence, Mo. (attended Longwood High School, Middle Island, N.Y.), Social Psychology
          •  Victor Vega, San Antonio, Texas, Management/Human Resources
          •  Tamara Walker, Grandview, Mo., Management
          •  Hui Wang, Tianjin, China, Business Administration/Finance
          •  Rui Wang, Beijing, China, Interdisciplinary Studies
          •  Amy Wansing, Napoleon, Mo. (attended Hardin [Mo.] Central High School), Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement
          •  Brooke Webster, Lee’s Summit, Mo. (attended Lee’s Summit High School), Information and Computer Science/Data Management
          •  Rachel Wells, Platte City, Mo., Geography
          •  John Westcott, Smithton, Mo., Management/Human Resources
          •  Dionne Wheeler, Kansas City, Kan., Management/Human Resources
          •  Julianna White, Belton, Mo., Criminal Justice Administration/Security
          •  Eddie White, Belton, Mo., Management/Computer Information Systems
          •  Eric Whitney, Blue Springs, Mo. (attended Falmouth [Maine] High School), Business Administration/Marketing
          •  Brian Wiggins, Warrensburg, Mo., Management/Finance
          •  Venton Wilder, Plantation, Fla. (attended Cypress Bay High School, Weston, Fla.), Business Administration/Management
          •  Abigail Williams, Liberty, Mo. (attended Platte County High School, Platte City, Mo.), Business Administration/Management
          •  Katheryn Williams, Hinesville, Ga. (attended New Hampton [Iowa] High School), Management/Logistics
          •  Karen Williamson, Leawood, Kan., Social Psychology
          •  Jeanne Willis, Richmond, Mo., Accounting
          •  Kyle Wykoff, Shawnee, Kan. (attended Bloomington [Ind.] High School South), Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections
          •  James Wylie, Leander, Texas, Management
          •  Allen Yates, San Angelo, Texas, Management
          •  Amanda Yeram, Oceanside, Calif. (attended Wells [Maine] High School), Management/Health Care
          •  Christian Yescas, Monrovia, Calif., Management
          •  Sadaf Zaki, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Winnetonka High School), Management/Accounting
          •  Wenshuai Zhang, Kansas City, Mo., Accounting
          •  Ya Zhang, Beijing, China, Business Administration/Management
          •  Yishu Zhao, Beijing, China, Accounting
          •  Cheng Zheng, Beijing, China, Business Administration/International Business
          •  Burton Zielinski, Milton Freewater, Ore. (attended Tremper High School, Kenosha, Wis.), Management/Health Care
          •  Andrew Ziller, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Winnetonka High School), Business Administration/Finance

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION
          •  Cassandra Benavidez, Liberty, Mo., Elementary Education
          •  Julie Carleton, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Winnetonka High School), Early Childhood Education
          •  Lauren Clemons, Kearney, Mo. (attended Kearney High School), Elementary Education
          •  Canaan Fairley, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Newtown-Harris [Mo.] High School), Middle School Education/Math
          •  Kiersten Gardner, Parkville, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.), Elementary Education
          •  Alicia Hanauer, Parkville, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.), Elementary Education
          •  Alicia Holt, Kansas City, Mo., Secondary Education/English
          •  Jennifer Johnson, Oak Ridge, Tenn., Early Childhood Education and Leadership
          •  Hayley Knappen, Overland Park, Kan. (attended Shawnee Mission West High School), Elementary Education
          •  Kaci Lauritzen, Lansing, Kan. (attended Lansing High School), Secondary Education/English
          •  Stephanie Morrow, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.), Elementary Education
          •  Andrea Palmer, Kansas City, Mo. (attended North Kansas City [Mo.] High School), Secondary Education/Social Studies
          •  Meagan Rembecki, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School), Early Childhood Education
          •  Rachel Stagg, Sugar Creek, Mo. (attended William Chrisman High School, Independence, Mo.), Secondary Education/Biology
          •  Timothy Ziegler, Parkville, Mo. (attended Liberty [Mo.] High School), Elementary Education

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
          •  Christmas Achar, Riverside, Mo.
          •  Ashley Allee-DeChane, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Platte County High School, Platte City, Mo.)
          •  Jessica Caudillo, Raytown, Mo. (attended Raytown High School)
          •  Abigail Dearing, Parkville, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.)
          •  James Espinosa, Liberty, Mo.
          •  Nenkimwa Goshit, Kansas City, Mo.
          •  Emily Hanover, Pleasant Valley, Mo. (attended St. Pius X High School, Kansas City, Mo.)
          •  Morgan Holocomb, Des Moines, Iowa (attended East High School)
          •  Deborah James-Nash, Kansas City, Mo.
          •  Brittany Jones, Kansas City, Kan. (attended J.C. Harmon High School)
          •  Christina Jones, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Raytown [Mo.] South High School)
          •  Andrea Kesler, Independence, Mo. (attended Polo [Mo.] High School)
          •  Jeni Maddux, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Grandview [Mo.] High School)
          •  DaLisha Marshall, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Paseo Academy for Fine Arts)
          •  Melanie Mills, Kansas City, Mo.
          •  Sadie Mohr, Hale, Mo. (attended Hale High School)
          •  Anthony Nicholas, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Catalina High School, Tucson, Ariz.)
          •  Lisa Picknick, Kansas City, Kan.
          •  Kathleen Ramon-Venable, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Providence High School, San Antonio, Texas)
          •  Elizabeth Rens, Bryn Mawr, Pa.
          •  Lori Reynolds, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Winnetonka High School)
          •  Afton Salas, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Derby [Kan.] High School)

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS
          •  Myagmartseren Enkhamgalan, Dalanzadgad, Mongolia, Interior Design
          •  Nicole Palumbo, Kansas City, Mo., Interior Design
          •  Michelle Travers, Hazelwood, Mo. (attended Incarnate Word Academy, St. Louis, Mo.), Interior Design

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
          •  Sharice Craddock, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Southwest Charter High School, Social Psychology
          •  Aysha Edwards, Steilacoom, Wash. (attended Smithville [Mo.] High School), Management
          •  Everine Johnson, Bartlett, Tenn., Management
          •  Vickie Long, Peculiar, Mo. (attended Ruskin High School, Kansas City, Mo.), Management
          •  Vicki Middaugh, Lee’s Summit, Mo., Managment/Finance
          •  Isaac Stewart, Blue Springs, Mo., Management
          •  Katherean Swartz, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Smith-Cotton High School, Sedalia, Mo.), Management

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE IN NURSING
          •  Meredith Adams, Blue Springs, Mo. (attended Blue Springs High School)
          •  Amy Bryan, Savannah, Mo. (attended Savannah High School)
          •  Patricia Burnett, Mayview, Mo.
          •  Trevor Cavness, Columbia, Mo. (attended Sturgeon [Mo.] High School)
          •  Dora Daniel, Lone Jack, Mo.
          •  Kassie Davis, Leavenworth, Kan.
          •  Heidi DeSchepper, St. Joseph, Mo.
          •  Ouly Diaw, Blue Springs, Mo.
          •  Zachary Dillon, St. Joseph, Mo. (attdended Savannah [Mo.] High School)
          •  Rachel Donovan, Leawood, Kan.
          •  Kathleen Elam, Pleasant Hill, Mo. (attended Lee’s Summit [Mo.] North High School)
          •  Katherine Esselman, Leawood, Kan. (attended Shawnee Mission East High School, Prairie Village, Kan.)
          •  Jessica Findley, Trimble, Mo.
          •  Tervor Hagler, Grain Valley, Mo. (attended Salem [Mo.] High School)
          •  Shannon Hampton, Higginsville, Mo.
          •  Megan Hardway, Raymore, Mo. (attended Belton [Mo.] High School)
          •  Jordan Hawks, Lexington, Mo.
          •  Brooke Helin, Liberty, Mo. (attended Liberty High School)
          •  Ashley Holman, Overland Park, Kan. (attended Excelsior Springs [Mo.] High School)
          •  Cassady Hunter, Riverside, Mo.
          •  Melissa Jenkins, Higginsville, Mo. (attended Concordia [Mo.] High School)
          •  Kierstin Jones, Raytown, Mo. (attended Raytown South High School)
          •  Anna Kacirek, Platte City, Mo.
          •  Shynel Krause, Greenwood, Mo. (attended Blue Springs [Mo.] High School)
          •  Heather Lambirth, Kansas City, Mo.
          •  Sara Lee, Harrisonville, Mo. (attended Stockton [Mo.] High School)
          •  Tricia Leiker, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
          •  Angela Lewis, Odessa, Mo. (attended Odessa High School)
          •  Travis Loughary, Belton, Mo.
          •  Kimberly Lowman, Parkville, Mo.
          •  Eric Malombe, Olathe, Kan.
          •  Tiffany Matthews, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Excelsior Springs [Mo.] High School)
          •  Amanda McCoppin, St. Joseph, Mo. (attended Elwood [Kan.] High School
          •  Kyndle McKinney, Lawson, Mo.
          •  Kristen Olsen, Independence, Mo. (attended Truman High School)
          •  Joane Orphe, Grandview, Mo. (attended Dr. Michael M. Krop High School, Miami, Fla.)
          •  Courtnie Pearson, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
          •  Emily Rhodes, Raytown, Mo. (attended Hickman Mills High School, Kansas City, Mo.)
          •  Kristin Richardson, Excelsior Springs, Mo. (attended Richmond [Mo.] High School)
          •  Holly Riner, Sibley, Mo.
          •  Tammy Sharp, Independence, Mo.
          •  Lynnetta Simpson, Harrisonville, Mo.
          •  Krysta Small, Odessa, Mo.
          •  Jordan Smith, Blue Springs, Mo. (attended Blue Springs South High School)
          •  Annie Spidle, Kearney, Mo. (attended Lathrop [Mo.] High School)
          •  Kim Swisher, Tonganoxie, Kan. (attended Aberdeen [S.D.] Christian School)
          •  Donna Szulski, Merriam, Kan. (attended F.L. Schlagle High School, Kansas City, Kan.)
          •  Ashley Thieme, Waverly, Mo.
          •  Nicholas Turner, Basehor, Kan. (attended Bishop Miege High School, Roeland Park, Kan.)
          •  Jill VanWinkle, Kansas City, Mo.
          •  Christian Willett, Lee’s Summit, Mo.
          •  Christian Zeit, Gladstone, Mo. (attended Tri-City Christian High School, Independence, Mo.)
          •  Angela Ziegler, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Emporia [Kan.] High School)

UNDERGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
          •  James Newsome, Kansas City, Mo., Terrorism and Homeland Security
          •  Serena Utter, Kansas City, Mo., Terrorism and Homeland Security