Park University Announces Defense Supply Center Columbus Campus Center Graduates

Monday, November 3, 2014

Share this article:


Park University’s Defense Supply Center Columbus (Ohio) Campus Center held its commencement ceremony on Nov. 1. The University had 53 students eligible to participate in the ceremony — three graduate students earned their master’s degree, 32 undergraduates received their bachelor’s degree, 14 students received an associate degree, three students earned both a bachelor’s and associate degree and one student earned an undergraduate certificate.

LIST OF GRADUATE DEGREES CONFERRED

(Name, Degree Concentration and Hometown)

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
     •  Elma Gatdula Farnsworth, Finance, Lords Valley, Pa.
     •  Colleen Tara Goad, Healthcare/Healthcare Services Management and Leadership, Washington, Pa.
     •  Jospeh E. Marckel, Business Administration, Fredericksburg, Va.

LIST OF UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES CONFERRED

(Name, Degree Concentration and Hometown)

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
     •  Mary Beasley, Management, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Rosalind Ann Beswick, Social Psychology, Nashport, Ohio
     •  Timothy Blackbern, Management/Finance, Jamestown, Ohio
     •  Pamela Boyd, Management/Accounting, Gahanna, Ohio
     •  Jacqueline Bradish, Management/Accounting, Pataskala, Ohio
     •  Pearl Carter, Management and Management/Human Resources, Westerville, Ohio
     •  Stacey Felice Croom, Management and Management/Accounting, Columbus, Ohio
     •  LaTonya Lynne Evans, Management/Accounting, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Paula Goodwin, Management and Management/Accounting, Fairborn, Ohio
     •  Rodney T. Harmon, Management/Logistics, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Hillary Elise Hartman, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Canal Winchester, Ohio
     •  Owen M. Heilman, Social Psychology, Dublin, Ohio
     •  Kimberly Lauren White Henderson, Social Psychology, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Brenda June Hoy, Management/Human Resources and Management/Healthcare, Galloway, Ohio
     •  Dianne Hutton, Management, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Brittany James, Management/Accounting and Management/Healthcare, Reynoldsburg, Ohio
     •  Sharon Lee, Social Psychology, Columbus Ohio
     •  Staci Mason, Management/Marketing, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Cassandra Annette McDuff, Management, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Jessica Rose Minot, Management, Utica, Ohio
     •  Stephen Nicklas, Management/Accounting, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Arthur James Norman, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, and Software Engineering, Thornville, Ohio
     •  Annette R. Peaks, Management, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Keith Brandon Peddicord, Management, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Kelley N. Pitts, Management/Accounting and Logistics, Etna, Ohio
     •  Sharon Lee, Social Psychology, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Deborah Ramsey, Management/Human Resources, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Michelle Richards, Management, Westerville, Ohio
     •  Tamitri Lynn Rogers, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Jennifer Dawn Sajdak, Management and Management/Human Resources, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Florence Elizabeth Smart, Management and Management/Human Resources, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Phyllis Waddleton, Management, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Levernon Wall, Social Psychology, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Evelyn Joyce White, Management and Management/Accounting, Baltimore, Ohio
     •  Misty L. Wyatt, Management and Management/Accounting, Grove City, Ohio

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
     •  Athena Chanele Butler, Management, Canal Winchester, Ohio
     •  Veronica A. Byrd, Management, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Samuel Distefano, Management and Management/Accounting
     •  Grace Edwards, Management, Junction City, Ohio
     •  Danielle Janae Ennis, Management, Pickerington, Ohio
     •  Paula Goodwin, Management and Management/Accounting, Fairborn, Ohio
     •  Brittany James, Management, Reynoldsburg, Ohio
     •  Shirley Ann Langhorne, Management and Management/Accounting, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Lori A. LaValley, Management, Reynoldsburg, Ohio
     •  Tiega Mullins, Management/Accounting, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Marcus James Pressley, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Deborah Ramsey, Management, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Ronald Roberts, Management and Management/Accounting, Delaware, Ohio
     •  Carmen E. Rodriguez, Management, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Kenneth Michael Schwartz, Management, Glenford, Ohio
     •  Phyllis Waddleton, Management and Management/Human Resources, Columbus, Ohio
     •  Gregory Steven Zureich, Information and Computer Science, Pickerington, Ohio

UNDERGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
     •  Mark D. Leary, Terrorism and Homeland Security, Marion, Ohio