Park University Announces Graduates from Austin Campus Center

Thursday, May 21, 2015

Share this article:


Park University’s Austin (Texas) Campus Center held its commencement ceremony on May 15 at Great Hills Baptist Church. The University had 102 students eligible to participate in the ceremony — 11 students earned a master’s degree, 59 students received a bachelor’s degree, 29 students received an associate degree, one student earned a graduate certificate and two students earned an undergraduate certificate.

LIST OF GRADUATE DEGREES CONFERRED

(Name, Degree Concentration, Hometown and High School, if available)

MASTER OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION AND LEADERSHIP
          •  Ginger Bennett, Leander, Texas

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
          • Jeffrey Gall, Management/Information Systems, Cedar Park, Texas (attended Paul K. Cousino High School, Warren, Mich.)
          •  Jeremy Nylander, Management/Information Systems, San Antonio, Texas (attended Moffat County High School, Craig, Colo.)
          •  Lisa Patterson, General Concentration, Hutto, Texas (attended Bellville [Texas] High School)
          •  Renee Randolph, Human Resources Management, Pflugerville, Texas (attended Wayne Trace High School, Havilland, Ohio)
          •  Shirley Ann Wilkerson, General Concentration, Austin, Texas

MASTER OF EDUCATION
          •  Rhonda Dilworth Owens, Adult Education, Round Rock, Texas (attended Del Valle [Texas] High School)
          •  Leticia Schneider, Teacher Leadership, San Marcos, Texas

MASTER OF HEALTHCARE ADMINISTRATION
          •  Denise Washington, General Concentration, Harker Heights, Texas (attended John Reagan High School, Austin, Texas)

MASTER OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
          •  Maria Annette Brown, Nonprofit /Community Service, Austin, Texas
          •  Teresa Lynn Zell, Disaster and Emergency Management, Leander, Texas (attended Connally High School, Waco, Texas)

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE
          •  Maria Annette Brown, Healthcare/Health Services Management and Leadership, Austin, Texas


LIST OF GRADUATE DEGREES CONFERRED

(Name, Degree Concentration, Hometown and High School, if available)

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
          •  StaceyAnn Aarons, Management/Accounting, Leander, Texas
          •  Rebecca Ngoc Abello, Management, San Diego, Calif. (attended Stephen W. Kearny High School)
          •  Joseph Barrera, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Austin, Texas (Cedar Park [Texas] High School)
          •  Melanie Brookshire, Social Psychology, Leander, Texas (attended Leander High School)
          •  Reynaldo Canizales, Management, Round Rock, Texas
          •  Jacob Chagoya, Management/Human Resources, Cedar Park, Texas
          •  Russell Clapp, Management/Human Resources, Austin, Texas (attended El Capitan High School, Lakeside, Calif.)
          •  Nyein Davis, Management/Accounting, Round Rock, Texas (attended Xavier High School, Chuuk, Federated States of Micronesia)
          •  Royce Davis II, Criminal Justice Administraiton/Law Enforcement, Round Rock, Texas
          •  Adam Durham, Management/Computer Information Systems, Humble, Texas (attended Kingwood High [Texas] School)
          •  Benita Echels, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, Pflugerville, Texas (attended Overton High School, Memphis, Tenn.)
          •  John Ely, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, Pflugerville, Texas
          •  Edward Friend, Social Psychology, Pflugerville, Texas
          •  Sergio Gamino, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Killeen, Texas
          •  Richard Gardner, Management/Computer Information Systems, Austin, Texas
          •  Joseph Gil, Management/Accounting, Pflugerville, Texas (attended L.C. Anderson High School, Austin, Texas)
          •  Helen Girma, Management/Accounting, Pflugerville, Texas
          •  Antonia Gomez, Social Psychology/Human Development, Austin, Texas
          •  Antonio Goodlow, Management, Austin, Texas
          •  Teena Gray-Hale, Management/Human Resources, Austin, Texas
          •  Angela Gully, Social Psychology, Dripping Springs, Texas (attended Lake Travis High School, Austin, Texas)
          •  Clifford Harrison, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, Austin, Texas
          •  Jason Henning, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, Austin, Texas
          •  Tracy Hill, Management/Human Resources, Round Rock, Texas
          •  Peter Holmes, Management, Pflugerville, Texas
          •  Tammy Jordan-Edwards, Management/Healthcare and Management/Marketing, Hutto, Texas (attended Portage [Ill.] High School)
          •  Deanne Kerr, Management/Marketing, Leander, Texas
          •  Krystal Kincell, Management/Accounting, Cedar Park, Texas (attended Winona [Minn.] High School)
          •  Pat King, Social Psychology, Manor, Texas
          •  Melissa Leal, Management/Healthcare, Seguin, Texas (attended Seguin High School)
          •  Justin Lewis, Management, Austin, Texas
          •  Annette Lopez, Management, El Paso, Texas (attended Del Valle High School)
          •  Carlos Melendez, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, and Management/Computer Information Systems, Cedar Park, Texas (attended Ponce [Puerto Rico] High School)
          •  Andrea Noriega, Management, Pflugerville, Texas
          •  Ceclie Norton, Social Psychology/Human Development, Austin, Texas
          •  Jessica Ortiz, Management, Round Rock, Texas (attended Taylor [Texas] High School)
          •  Shellie Pearce, Social Psychology/Clinical and Abnormal, Austin, Texas
          •  Chad Perry, Management/Marketing, Austin, Texas
          •  Seagram Porter, Social Psychology, El Paso, Texas (attended Charter Oak High School, Covina, Calif.)
          •  Jessica Pyrek, Social Psychology/Theories and Methodologies, San Antonio, Texas (attended Americas High School, El Paso, Texas)
          •  Carmen Reyna, Social Psychology, Murrieta, Calif.
          •  Kristine Reyna-Bocanegra, Management/Accounting, Austin, Texas (attended Oceanside [Calif.] High School)
          •  Thomas Rhodes, Management, Cedar Park, Texas
          •  Kimberely Rodriguez, Management/Human Resources, Cedar Park, Texas (attended Rice High School, Altair, Texas)
          •  David Romero, Management, Cedar Park, Texas
          •  Angeleka Smith, Social Psychology, Austin, Texas
          •  F. Ike Springer, Criminal Justice Administration/Security, Killeen, Texas (attended Talladega [Ala.] High School)
          •  Michael Snuggs, Management/Computer Information Systems, San Antonio, Texas (attended Bethel High School, Hampton, Va.)
          •  Frederick Thomas, Management/Human Resources and Management, Austin, Texas
          •  Maritza Tolbert, Management, Pflugerville, Texas
          •  Samantha Tomlin, Management, Cedar Park, Texas
          •  Debra Tuberville, Social Psychology, Taylor, Texas
          •  Pamela Tumlinson, Social Psychology, Manor, Texas (attended Manor High School)
          •  Cassie Vauter, Information and Computer Science/Database Management, Austin, Texas (attended Mary Carroll High School, Corpus Christi, Texas)
          •  Ana Villarreal, Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections, Austin, Texas (attended John H. Reagan High School)
          •  Mickey Walker, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, Round Rock, Texas
          •  Gerald Wells, Management/Human Resources, Pflugerville, Texas (attended Natchez [Miss.] High School)
          •  Allison Wilson, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, and Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Pflugerville, Texas (attended Mineola [Texas] High School)
          •  Robert Wong, Management/Accounting, Pflugerville, Texas (attended Westwood High School, Austin, Texas)

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
          •  Nerissa Andrews, Management/Accounting, Round Rock, Texas
          •  Joseph Barrera, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Austin, Texas (attended Cedar Park [Texas] High School)
          •  Reynaldo Canizales, Management, Round Rock, Texas
          •  Larry Castillo, Management/Accounting, Round Rock, Texas (attended J.M. Hanks High School, El Paso, Texas)
          •  Nyein Davis, Management/Accounting, Round Rock, Texas (attended Xavier High School, Chuuk, Federated States of Micronesia)
          •  Antonia Gomez, Social Pyschology and Criminal Justice Administration, Austin, Texas
          •  Angela Gully, Social Psychology, Dripping Springs, Texas (attended Lake Travis High School, Austin, Texas)
          •  Norman Hall, Management/Accounting, Austin, Texas
          •  Illene Hamende, Social Psychology/Clinical and Abnormal, Kyle, Texas (attended Del Valle [Texas] High School)
          •  Kathy Hastings, Management, Pflugerville, Texas
          •  Ranyield Hunt, Information and Computer Science, Austin, Texas (attended John H. Reagan High School)
          •  Glynn Iseral, Information and Computer Science, Round Rock, Texas
          •  Skye Athena Jones, Social Psychology, Austin, Texas (attended Oregon City [Ore.] High School)
          •  Damian Loftin, Social Psychology, Hutto, Texas
          •  Gordon Mack Jr., Management, Pflugerville, Texas
          •  Tracie Mathis, Social Psychology, Austin, Texas
          •  Tiffany Moreno, Management, Austin, Texas
          •  Shelly Pearce, Social Psychology, Austin, Texas
          •  Vivianne Pearson, Management, Round Rock, Texas
          •  Joe Rodriguez Jr., Criminal Justice Administration, Round Rock, Texas (attended William B. Travis High School, Austin, Texas)
          •  Sarah Sherman, Management, Round Rock, Texas (attended Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Mo.)
          •  Willie Simmons Jr., Management/Accounting, Elgin, Texas
          •  Justin Streitberger, Management, Manor, Texas (attended Plano [Texas] East High School)
          •  Jeremy Sutton, Information and Computer Science, Leander, Texas (attended Silverado High School, Victorville, Calif.)
          •  Maria Sutton, Information and Computer Science, Leander, Texas (attended Alexander Hamilton High School, Los Angeles, Calif.)
          •  Frederick Thomas, Management/Accounting, Austin, Texas
          •  Maritza Tolbert, Management, Pflugerville, Texas (attended Lincoln Park High School, Chicago, Ill.)
          •  Gerald Wells, Management, Pflugerville, Texas (attended Natchez [Miss.] High School)

UNDERGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
          •  Antonia Gomez, Terrorism and Homeland Security, Austin, Texas
          •  Joe Rodriguez Jr., Terrorism and Homeland Security, Round Rock, Texas (attended William B. Travis High School, Austin, Texas)