Park University Announces Graduates from Luke AFB Campus

Saturday, June 20, 2015

Share this article:


Park University’s Luke Air Force Base (Ariz.) Campus Center held its commencement ceremony on June 19 at Club 56 on base. The University had 31 students eligible to participate in the ceremony — 24 students earned a bachelor’s degree and seven students received an associate degree.

LIST OF UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES CONFERRED

(Name, Degree Concentration, Hometown and High School, if available)

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION
          •  Patricia Mangrum, Early Childhood Education, Avondale, Ariz.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
          •  Brianne Brown, Management/Human Resources, Litchfield Park, Ariz.
          •  Catherine Chavez, Management, Glendale, Ariz.
          •  DeAndre Conley, Management/Computer Information Systems, Phoenix, Ariz.
          •  Sara Ashley Douglas, Management, Mesa, Ariz.
          •  Tabitha Everett, Management, Phoenix, Ariz.
          •  Ashley Featherston, Management/Human Resources, Glendale, Ariz. (attended Apollo High School)
          •  Simone Fontaine, Management/Logistics, Surprise, Ariz. (attended Moon Valley High School, Phoenix, Ariz.)
          •  Marie Gordon, Management/Human Resources, Las Vegas, Nev.
          •  Roger Henthron, Management/Computer Information Systems, Las Vegas, Nev. (attended Ben Lemond High School, Ogden, Utah)
          •  Tanya Hodgson, Social Psychology, Wittman, Ariz., Social Psychology (attended Sharon [Pa.] High School)
          •  Ashley Hollar, Management/Marketing, Gillett, Pa.
          •  Dale Holloway, Information and Computer Science/Networking, Mesa, Ariz. (attended Ben Davis High School, Indianapolis, Ind.)
          •  Michael Kilbourne, Management/Computer Information Systems, Lynn Haven, Fla. (attended Mount Abraham Union High School, Bristol, Vt.)
          •  Carlos Lomeli, Social Psychology, Avondale, Ariz.
          •  Mike McGuire, Management, Surprise, Ariz. (attended Indio [Calif.] High School)
          •  Jeanette Mijokovich, Management/Marketing, Avondale, Ariz.
          •  Sally Miner, Information and Computer Science/Networking & Information and Computer Science/Data Management, El Mirage, Ariz.
          •  Caslyn Perez, Social Psychology, Surprise, Ariz.
          •  Brytaine Pulley, Social Psychology/Human Development, Phoenix, Ariz.
          •  Donaciano Salinas, Information and Computer Science/Networking, Waddell, Ariz.
          •  Eli Scoggin, Management/Marketing, Glendale, Ariz. (attended Flowing Wells High School, Tucson, Ariz.)
          •  Thomas Skinner, Information and Computer Science/Computer Science, Glendale, Ariz. (attended Westwood High School, Mesa, Ariz.)
          •  Brian Stein, Social Psychology, Scottsdale, Ariz.

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
          •  Alison Augustin, Management, Parker, Colo.
          •  Samuel Harvey, Management, Peoria, Ariz.
          •  David Hutchins, Information and Computer Science, Gilbert, Ariz.
          •  James Lewis, Management/Logistics, Gilbert, Ariz. (attended Plattsburg [Mo.] High School)
          •  Marcel Robinson, Management, Phoenix, Ariz.
          •  Ricardo Rodriguez, Information and Computer Science, Tucson, Ariz.
          •  Jordon Youngblood, Social Psychology, Surprise, Ariz.