Park University Announces Graduates from Malmstrom AFB Campus Center

Wednesday, June 10, 2015

Share this article:


Park University’s Malmstrom Air Force Base (Mont.) Campus Center held its commencement ceremony on June 5 at the Malmstrom AFB Auditorium/Theater. The University had 57 students eligible to participate in the ceremony — 47 students earned a bachelor’s degree, seven students received an associate degree, one student earned an undergraduate certificate and two students earned both a bachelor’s degree and associate degree.

LIST OF UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES CONFERRED

(Name, Degree Concentration, Hometown and High School, if available)

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
          •  Kenneth Amo, Management, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Jennifer Brown, Management/Human Resources, Great Falls, Mont. (attended Coeur D’ Alene [Idaho] Senior High School)
          •  Byran Buckridge, Management, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Emily Bullard, Social Psychology, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Rachel Burdette, Management/Accounting, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Dale Campbell, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Scott Carlson, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement and Social Psychology, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Robert Chacon, Management/Human Resources, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Stephanie Cleveland, Social Psychology/Clinical and Abnormal, Knoxville, Tenn.
          •  Douglas Coolidge, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Raymond Craig, Management/Human Resources, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Alicia Davis, Management/Finance, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Tammy Dunlop, Social Psychology, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Pektra LaQuiche Edgerton, Management, West Palm Beach, Fla. (attended Park Hill South High School, Kansas City, Mo.)
          •  Heather Enriquez, Management/Healthcare, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Amanda Flensburg, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Las Vegas, Nev. (attended Gonzalo Garza Independent High School, Austin, Texas)
          •  Carrie Haroulakis, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Lumberton, Miss.
          •  Brenda Cozino-Held, Management/Computer Information Systems, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Paige Held, Management, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  John Hicks, Human Resources Management, Menifee, Calif.
          •  Dustin Howell, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Ammon, Idaho
          •  Kelly Howell, Management/Human Resources, Boise, Idaho
          •  Lindsay Johnsey, Management/Finance and Management/Marketing, Sparta, N.J.
          •  Montana Johnson, Social Psychology, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Antonio Jones, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Germantown, Md.
          •  Susan Jordan, Management/Accounting, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Jeannette Laird, Management, Papillion, Neb. (attended Aitkin [Minn.] High School)
          •  Daniel Joseph Littleton, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Lewisville, Texas
          •  Joel Lundy, Social Psychology, Black Eagle, Mont. (attended Geraldine [Mont.] High School)
          •  Travis Massey, Management/Accounting and Management/Finance, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Aubrey Matoon, Management/Human Resources, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Jaimie McAffee, Social Psychology, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Amanda McLain, Social Psychology, Sacramento, Calif.
          •  Adam McCurdy, Management/Computer Information Systems, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Elizabeth Moore, Management/Marketing, San Antonio, Texas
          •  Ashley Neal, Management/Marketing, Riverview, Fla.
          •  James Pappa, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Shandy Peterson, Social Psychology, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  James Pulley, Geography, Great Falls, Mont. (attended Heritage High School, Maryville, Tenn.)
          •  Candice San Miguel, Management/Human Resources, Great Falls, Mont. (attended Butte [Mont.] High School)
          •  Zina Swan, Management/Accounting, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  John Matthew Tarnowski, Management, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Charity Taylor, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Jonathan Tillman, Management/Accounting, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Devin True, Management/Human Resources, Oak Ridge, Tenn.
          •  Larry Weimer, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Ulm, Mont.
          •  Jennifer Wilson, Management/Finance, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Libbey Winderl, Management/Marketing, Great Falls, Mont. (attended Great Falls High School)
          •  Amirh Keita Phillip-Zinnermon, Management/Accounting, Great Falls, Mont.

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
          •  Haloye Barrera-Cortez, Computer Science, Adana, Turkey (attended Moanalua High School, Honolulu, Hawaii)
          •  Meghan Camp, Social Psychology, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Robert Chacon, Management, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Krystin Johnson, Social Psychology, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Allison Kervi, Criminal Justice Administration, Great Falls, Mont. (attended Charles Russell High School)
          •  Logan Quibell, Management/Accounting, Cadillac, Mich.
          •  Hannah Roy, Criminal Justice Adminsitration, Great Falls, Mont.
          •  Jennifer Wilson, Management, Great Falls, Mont.

UNDERGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
          •  Charles Flanagain, Terrorism and Homeland Security, Panama City Beach, Fla.