Park University Announces Graduates from Defense Supply Center Columbus Campus Center

Monday, November 9, 2015

Share this article:


Park University held a commencement ceremony for its Defense Supply Center Columbus (Ohio) Campus Center on Nov. 7 at the DSCC base. The University had 42 students eligible to participate in the ceremony — one student earned a master’s degree, 32 students received bachelor’s degrees, two students received a bachelor’s degree and an associate degree, and seven students earned an associate degree.

LIST OF GRADUATE DEGREES CONFERRED

(Name and Hometown)

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
          •  Elizabeth A. Thornton, Blacklick, Ohio

LIST OF UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES CONFERRED

(Honors designation key ([at least 45 earned credit hours prior to the last term of enrollment at Park University]):
          •  @ — Summa Cum Laude (3.9 to 4.0 grade point average)
          •  # — Magna Cum Laude (3.7 to 3.899 GPA)
          •  $ — Cum Laude (3.5 to 3.699 GPA)
(Name, Degree Concentration, Hometown and High School [if available])

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
          •  Mary Akins, Management, Blacklick, Ohio
          •  @ Patricia A. Barnhart, Management/Logistics, Pataskala, Ohio
          •  Toya L. Brown, Management/Human Resources, Columbus, Ohio
          •  Michael Aaron Bryant, Social Psychology/Human Development, Hilliard, Ohio (attended Corliss High School, Chicago, Ill.)
          •  Taylor Daniel Cerimele, Management/Human Resources, Grove City, Ohio
          •  Sean DeLorenzo, Management, Blacklick, Ohio (attended Quartz Hill [Calif.] High School)
          •  Grace R. Edwards, Management/Human Resources, Junction City, Ohio
          •  Marolyn D. Evans, Management and Management/Accounting, Blacklick, Ohio
          •  @ Steven James Green, Management and Management/Logistics, Lancaster, Ohio
          •  # Jeremy F. Haden, Management and Management/Accounting, Pickerington, Ohio
          •  Rokeesha M. Harris, Management and Management/Accounting, Columbus, Ohio
                 -- Harris also earned Associate of Science degrees in Management/Accounting and Management/Logistics
          •  Kevin Douglas Henderson, Management/Accounting, Reynoldsburg, Ohio (attended Watkins Memorial High School, Etna, Ohio)
          •  Dianne Hutton, Management, Columbus, Ohio
          •  Matthew William Krauss, Management/Computer Information Systems, South Vienna, Ohio (attended Troy [Ohio] High School)
                 --- Krauss also earned an Associate of Science degree in Information and Computer Science
          •  Trixie L. Lemaster, Management/Accounting, Whitehall, Ohio
          •  Laura Lenine Mason, Management and Management/Accounting, Columbus, Ohio
          •  @ Patrick M. Means, Management, Galloway, Ohio (attended Col. White High School, Dayton, Ohio)
          •  $ Chad W. Miller, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Bellefontaine, Ohio
          •  Nicole L. Miller, Management and Management/Accounting, Baltimore, Ohio
          •  Jennifer Lynne Moore, Management, Blacklick, Ohio
          •  Joseph A. Neibert, Management/Computer Information Systems, Pataskala, Ohio
          •  $ Felicia R. O’Neal, Management/Management/Human Resources, Columbus, Ohio
          •  @ Denise Renee Pinkerton, Management/Human Resources, Pickerington, Ohio
          •  Marcus James Pressley, Management, Columbus, Ohio
          •  Bianca M. Sanders, Management, Columbus, Ohio
          •  Zackeriah D. Scheideger, Management/Computer Information Systems, Shamrock, Texas
          •  Scott Douglas Sorrell, Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections and Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Grove City, Ohio
          •  @ Dean Philip Veneziano, Information and Computer Science/Networking, Bexley, Ohio (attended Northwest High School, Canal Fulton, Ohio)
          •  Anita M. Wellington, Management/Accounting, Westerville, Ohio
          •  Freddie Lee Wilson Jr., Management/Computer Information Systems, Canal Winchester, Ohio
          •  Suzanne Lydia Leneé Woods, Management, Columbus, Ohio (attended Columbus Alternative High School)
          •  @ Leon Dale Workman, Management/Computer Information Systems, Cadillac, Mich. (attended McBain [Mich.] High School)
          •  Nathaniel I. Young, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Canal Winchester, Ohio
          •  Gregory Steven Zureich, Management/Computer Information Systems, Pickerington, Ohio (attended Westland High School, Galloway, Ohio)

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
          •  Lillian Virginia Briggs, Business Administration/Management, Marysville, Ohio
          •  Andrew D. Higgins, Management/Accounting and Management/Logistics, Westerville, Ohio (attended Hobbs [N.M.] High School)
          •  Sherry L. Isaac, Management, Columbus, Ohio
          •  John F. Mazara, Management/Accounting and Management/Logistics, Gahanna, Ohio
          •  Lorraine M. Noreus, Management/Accounting, Columbus, Ohio
          •  Jennifer J. Richardson, Management and Office Management, Canal Winchester, Ohio
          •  Michelle Benbow Swanson, Management, Reynoldsburg, Ohio