Park University Announces Graduates from Wright-Patterson AFB Campus Center

Monday, November 9, 2015

Share this article:

Park University held a commencement ceremony for its Wright-Patterson Air Force Base (Ohio) Campus Center on Nov. 8 at the Hollenbeck Bayley Conference Center in Springfield, Ohio. The University had 56 students eligible to participate in the ceremony — 51 students received bachelor’s degrees and five students received an associate degree.


(Honors designation key ([at least 45 earned credit hours prior to the last term of enrollment at Park University]):
          •  @ — Summa Cum Laude (3.9 to 4.0 grade point average)
          •  # — Magna Cum Laude (3.7 to 3.899 GPA)
          •  $ — Cum Laude (3.5 to 3.699 GPA)
          •  % — With Distinction (students who complete 24 to 44 credit hours at Park with a 3.75 GPA or better)
 (Name, Degree Concentration, Hometown and High School [if available])

          •  Jennifer N. Green, Psychology, Dayton, Ohio (attended Northmont High School, Clayton, Ohio)

          •  # Tyler A. Albrecht, Management, Beavercreek, Ohio (attended Beavercreek High School)
          •  @ Shawn P. Anderson, Management/Computer Information Systems, St. Paris, Ohio (attended Chaney High School, Youngstown, Ohio)
          •  $ Lori A. Baer, Management and Management/Human Resources, Huber Heights, Ohio
          •  # Jacob A. Bankson, Management, Dayton, Ohio (attended Stanhope Elmore High School, Millbrook, Ala.)
          •  # Teresa A. Bowen, Management/Human Resources, Waynesville, Ohio
          •  % Michael Patrick Brown, Management/Human Resources, Huber Heights, Ohio (attended West Carrollton [Ohio] High School)
          •  Tyrone Dwayne Brown, Management/Computer Information Systems, Lincoln, Calif. (attended Brush High School, Lyndhurst, Ohio)
          •  # Joselito Cruz Buendia, Management/Human Resources, Fairborn, Ohio
          •  Benjamin D. Carsner, Management, Englewood, Ohio (attended Northmont High School, Clayton, Ohio)
          •  @ Jun Y. Cho, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, West Chester, Ohio (attended Lakota West High School)
          •  Lesley A. Davis, Management/Human Resources, Dayton, Ohio (attended Jeff Davis High School, Hazlehurst, Ga.)
          •  Katie Lynn Dix, Management/Human Resources, Tipp City, Ohio (attended Wayne High School, Huber Heights, Ohio)
          •  Michael P. Duncan, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Norwood, Ohio
          •  $ Marian April P. Fargher, Management/Human Resource, Prescott Valley, Ariz.
          •  Amanda L. Gernert, Management, Enon, Ohio (attended Greenon High School, Springfield, Ohio)
          •  Jacqueline S. Goldenbogen, Management, Beavercreek, Ohio
          •  Gregory B. Goodwin, Management, Dayton, Ohio
          •  $ Paula S. Goodwin, Management and Management/Accounting, Fairborn, Ohio
          •  @ John Mark Guillaum, Management/Logistics, Beavercreek, Ohio (attended Wayne High School, Huber Heights, Ohio)
          •  Robert J. Gulis, Management/Logistics, Kettering, Ohio
          •  Regina R. Hayslip, Management/Accounting, Springfield, Ohio
          •  Derrick Michael Hunter, Management/Human Resources, Hampton, Va. (attended Shawnee High School, Springfield, Ohio)
          •  Melissa Ann Isaac, Management/Accounting, Springfield, Ohio (attended Greenon High School)
          •  Lisa Ann Jordan, Management, Xenia, Ohio
          •  Jonathan S. Kenton, Management, Kathleen, Ga. (attended Tipton-Rosemark Academy, Millington, Tenn.)
          •  Siobhan Koram, Management/Human Resources, Centerville, Ohio
          •  @ Jens-Uwe V. Krause, Management, Dayton, Ohio
          •  @ Ronda J. Krause, Management, Dayton, Ohio (attended Barstow (Calif.) Cogic Christian School)
          •  Matthew A. Lopez, Management/Healthcare, Springfield, Ohio
          •  Shayla Lucas, Management, Dayton, Ohio
          •  Kristi A. Mackert, Management/Accounting, Beavercreek, Ohio (attended Wayne High School, Huber Heights, Ohio)
          •  $ Tina Marie Mackyeon, Management/Healthcare, Fayetteville, N.C.
          •  Angela Denise McBride, Social Psychology, Huber Heights, Ohio (attended Alabama Christian Academy, Montgomery, Ala.)
          •  Jessica Lynn McMillian, Management/Computer Information Systems, Dayton, Ohio (attended Stebbins High School)
          •  Kelly J. Miller, Management, Springboro, Ohio
          •  # Mike Brian Nevius, Management/Human Resources, Springfield, Ohio (attended Kenton Ridge High School)
          •  Kara Michelle Noya, Management/Healthcare, Beavercreek, Ohio (attended Judson High School, Converse, Texas)
          •  Jeffery R. Oblinger Jr., Information and Computer Science/Computer Science, Dayton, Ohio (attended Northwest High School, Cincinnati, Ohio)
          •  DeMarlo Renee Powell, Management/Computer Information Systems, Fairborn, Ohio (attended Woodward High School, Cincinnati, Ohio)
          •  # Christine I. Priest, Information and Computer Science/Computer Science, Dayton, Ohio
          •  Lindsey N. Prikopa, Management/Human Resources, Dayton, Ohio
          •  # Brian James Roberts, Management, Fairborn, Ohio (attended Longfellow Alternative Center, Dayton, Ohio)
          •  Joshua Layman Rose, Management/Logistics, Dayton, Ohio (attended Tri-County North High School, Lewisburg, Ohio)
          •  Stewart Gregory Ross, Management, Dayton, Ohio (attended Kettering [Ohio] High School)
          •  John C. Shofner, Management, Beavercreek, Ohio
          •  # Karen N. Shroyer, Management/Human Resources, Bellbrook, Ohio (attended Wapakoneta [Ohio] High School)
          •  # Daniel Kenneth Smith, Management, Sandusky, Ohio (attended Margaretta High School, Castalia, Ohio)
          •  Joshua L. Sowers, Information and Computer Science/Networking, Beavercreek, Ohio
          •  # David C. Stamper, Management/Logistics, Fairborn, Ohio
          •  James F. Stanfield, Management/Logistics, Beavercreek, Ohio
          •  Tammy L. Sutphin, Management/Human Resources, Dayton, Ohio
          •  Julianna Thompson, Management, Centerville, Ohio
          •  Robin T. Titus, Management/Human Resources, Dayton, Ohio
          •  $ Brendan R. Torpey, Management/Accounting, Rosebush, Mich.
          •  Robert Keith Tungate, Management/Accounting, Dayton, Ohio (attended San Benito High School, Hollister, Calif.)
          •  # Carolyn Faye Turner, Management/Accounting, Dayton, Ohio
          •  Dawn Kay Washburn, Management, Dayton, Ohio
          •  Roderick D. Wiggins, Management, Miamisburg, Ohio
          •  JoAnne Wills, Management, Fairborn, Ohio (attended York [Pa.] Catholic High School)
          •  $ Lisa M. Womble, Management/Healthcare, Maumee, Ohio

          •  Brandon J. Davis, Management, Fairborn, Ohio
          •  Ryan D. Harmon, Management, Lebanon, Ohio
          •  Elizabeth M. LaForce, Management, West Carrollton, Ohio
          •  Kyle Michael Lange, Management, Bettendorf, Iowa
          •  Sean R. Morgan, Management, Xenia, Ohio