Park University Announces Graduates from NSA Millington Campus Center

Wednesday, May 25, 2016

Share this article:

Park University’s Naval Support Activity Mid-South Millington (Tenn.) Campus Center held its commencement ceremony on May 20 at the Pat Thompson Recreation Center on the NSA Millington base. The University had 81 students eligible to participate in the ceremony — 45 students received a bachelor’s degree and 36 students received an associate degree.

LIST OF UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES CONFERRED

(Honors designation key ([at least 45 earned credit hours prior to the last term of enrollment at Park University]):
          •  @ — Summa Cum Laude (3.9 to 4.0 grade point average)
          •  # — Magna Cum Laude (3.7 to 3.899 GPA)
          •  $ — Cum Laude (3.5 to 3.699 GPA)
 (Name, Degree Concentration [if applicable], Hometown and High School Attended [if provided])

Bachelor of Science
          •  # Gilbert Douglas Avery, Management, Memphis, Tenn.
          •  Arwin D. Aviles, Management/Human Resources, Pennsauken, N.J.
          •  Angela M. Beaman, Business Administration/Management, Silverdale, Wash.
          •  Angela Danielle Brewer, Management/Human Resources, Stanton, Tenn. (attended Millington [Tenn.] Central High School)
          •  Kimberly Broome, Management/Human Resources, Cordova, Tenn. (attended Frayser High School, Memphis, Tenn.)
          •  # Brunhilda Broussard-Rice, Management/Human Resources, Arlington, Tenn.
          •  Cassie A. Brown, Management/Human Resources, Nashville, Tenn. (attended Blytheville [Ark.] High School)
          •  Terrell D. Burgess, Management/Human Resources, Cordova, Tenn.
          •  Nancy K. Burney, Management/Human Resources, Arlington, Tenn. (attended Estancia High School, Costa Mesa, Calif.)
          •  # Lloyd B. Callis, Management, Millington, Tenn.
          •  @ James C. Clements, Management/Human Resources and Management/Marketing, Millington, Tenn. (attended Mehlville High School, St. Louis, Mo.)
          •  Shirley A. Crawford, Management/Logistics, Olive Branch, Miss. (attended Olive Branch High School)
          •  Dorice S. Favorite, Management/Human Resources, Bartlett, Tenn.
          •  Tricia Lynn Fletcher, Management, Drummonds, Tenn. (attended Haltom High School, Haltom City, Texas)
          •  @ Shannon E. Gillentine, Management/Human Resources, Arlington, Tenn. (attended Lompoc [Calif.] High School)
          •  Stephen D. Goodlow, Management/Human Resources, Horn Lake, Miss. (attended Forest [Miss.] High School)
          •  Eric R. Halfacre, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Memphis, Tenn. (attended Westwood High School)
          •  @ Kathryn E. Harfmann, Management/Human Resources, Honolulu, Hawaii (attended Clarinda [Iowa] High School)
          •  Westbrook Homer Harrison, Management, Munford, Tenn.
          •  Devin L. Herron, Management, Bartlett, Tenn.
          •  # Tetric L. Johnson, Management, Atoka, Tenn.
          •  Jaycee K. Killian, Management, Lakeland, Tenn. (attended North Central High School, Spokane, Wash.)
          •  Quincy Lawson, Management, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Darrell R. Marshall, Management, Arlington, Tenn. (attended Petersburg [Va.] High School)
          •  # Devin L. Marshall, Management/Human Resources, Cordova, Tenn. (attended Hamilton High School, Memphis, Tenn.)
          •  # Renee M. Martin, Management/Human Resources, Memphis, Tenn. (attended Immaculate Conception High School)
          •  @ Walter R. Mathis Jr., Management/Computer Information Systems, Bartlett, Tenn. (attended Bremen [Ga.] High School)
          •  Shawn J. Merriman, Management, Atoka, Tenn. (attended Battery Creek High School, Beaufort, S.C.)
          •  Vivian L. Morgan, Business Administration/Management, Shannon, Miss. (attended Grenada [Miss.] High School)
          •  @ Clay E. Murphy, Management/Human Resources, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Christian J. Patterson Sr., Management/Computer Information Systems, Bartlett, Tenn. (attended Trezevant High School, Memphis, Tenn.)
          •  @ Sadiq Punjani, Management, Arlington, Tenn. (attended Mounds View High School, Arden Hills, Minn.)
          •  $ Keith A. Richardson, Management, Millington, Tenn.
          •  William C. Roach III, Management/Human Resources, Atoka, Tenn.
          •  David T. Rosa, Management/Human Resources, Munford, Tenn. (attended Rockledge [Fla.] High School)
          •  Natalia S. Siebert, Management/Human Resources, Lakeland, Tenn. (attended Lynnwood [Wash.] High School)
          •  Denise D. Sledge, Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections, Cordova, Tenn.
          •  Barrie David Smith, Management, Bartlett, Tenn. (attended Marion Abramson High School, New Orleans, La.)
          •  Chad Allen Tacito, Management, Jonesboro, Ark.
          •  Felecia Anne Taylor, Management/Human Resources, Atoka, Tenn. (attended Hamilton County High School, Jasper, Fla.)
          •  Lynette D. Timmons, Social Psychology, Millington, Tenn. (attended Hamilton [Miss.] High School)
          •  # Willie Tolton Jr., Management/Human Resources, Atoka, Tenn. (attended Selma [Ala.] High School)
          •  Ryan Gregory Waldorf, Management, Millington, Tenn. (attended Millington Central High School)
          •  # Paul D. Wilder, Management, Millington, Tenn. (attended East Carter High School, Ellsinore, Mo.)
          •  @ Stephen Edward Zoudlik, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Suffolk, Va. (attended Highland High School, Gilbert, Ariz.)

Associate of Science
          •  Johnathan Beebe-Franqui, Management, Pensacola, Fla. (attended Crestview [Fla.] High School)
          •  Markee A. Bluitt, Criminal Justice Administration, Memphis, Tenn.
          •  John A. Bryson, Management, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Shovkia S. Caldwell, Management, Millington, Tenn. (attended Clinton [Miss.] High School)
          •  Jesse T. Callahan, Management, Piperton, Tenn.
          •  Juan P. Cardona, Management, Cordova, Tenn. (attended Francis Lewis High School, Fresh Meadows, N.Y.)
          •  Thomas M. Caro, Management, Vancouver, Wash.
          •  Allen L. Chalmers, Management, Cordova, Tenn.
          •  Sonny R. DeLeon, Management, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Wesley J. Edelo, Management, Arlington, Tenn.
          •  Gerald F. Figueroa, Management, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Michael Thomas Foldes, Management, Brighton, Tenn.
          •  Cristobal E. Garcia, Management, Orange Park, Fla.
          •  John W. Grant Jr., Management, Munford, Tenn.
          •  Deana Ariel Hardison, Management, Munford, Tenn.
          •  Johnetta L. Heckard, Criminal Justice Administration, Cordova, Tenn.
          •  Teresa M. Holewinski, Management, Norfolk, Va.
          •  Lewis Steven Hunsaker, Management, Seaside, Calif. (attended Central Linn High School, Halsey, Ore.)
          •  Anthony E. Jones, Management, Allentown, Pa.
          •  Michael D. Lee, Criminal Justice Administration, Millington, Tenn. (attended Walla Walla [Wash.] High School)
          •  Jacqueline J. Lefebvre, Management, Atoka, Tenn.
          •  Jericus A. Lewis, Management, Arlington, Tenn. (attended Jess Lanier High School, Bessemer, Ala.)
          •  DeAngelo T. McCray, Management, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Mary T. McCray, Criminal Justice Administration, Oakland, Tenn.
          •  Zachary B. Mungle, Management, Memphis, Tenn. (attended Senath [Mo.]-Hornersville High School)
          •  Sara R. Pinkston, Management, Millington, Tenn. (attended Park Hill High School, Kansas City, Mo.)
          •  Donald J. Ross II, Criminal Justice Administration, Memphis, Tenn. (attended Amos Alonzo Stagg High School, Palos Hills, Ill.)
          •  Roderick L. Simmons, Social Psychology, Dyersburg, Tenn. (attended Dyersburg High School)
          •  James A. Small, Management, Atoka, Tenn.
          •  Bobby G. Taylor, Management, Atoka, Tenn. (attended Hunters Lane High School, Nashville, Tenn.)
          •  Jason A. Varner, Management, Jacksonville, Fla.
          •  Christian Robert VonMaluski, Management, Millington, Tenn. (attended Roy C. Start High School, Toledo, Ohio)
          •  Leah M. White, Management, Bartlett, Tenn.
          •  Richard A. Williams, Management, Millington, Tenn. (attended Northeast High School, Meridian, Miss.)
          •  Sylvester Williams, Management, Cordova, Tenn.
          •  Tracie R. Wischoff, Management, Bartlett, Tenn.