Park University Announces Graduates from Tinker AFB Campus Center

Monday, May 23, 2016

Share this article:

Park University’s Tinker Air Force Base (Okla.) Campus Center held its commencement ceremony on May 19 at Tinker AFB’s Combined Club. The University had 33 students eligible to participate in the ceremony — one student received a master’s degree, 29 students received a bachelor’s degree and three students received an associate degree.

LIST OF GRADUATE DEGREES CONFERRED

(Name, Degree Concentration [if applicable], Hometown and High School Attended [if provided])

Master of Bachelor Administration
          •  Autumn S. Henson, Human Resource Management, Choctaw, Okla. (attended Alamogordo [N.M.] High School)

LIST OF UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES CONFERRED

(Honors designation key ([at least 45 earned credit hours prior to the last term of enrollment at Park University]):
          •  @ — Summa Cum Laude (3.9 to 4.0 grade point average)
          •  # — Magna Cum Laude (3.7 to 3.899 GPA)
          •  $ — Cum Laude (3.5 to 3.699 GPA)
          •  % — With Distinction (students who complete 24 to 44 credit hours at Park with a 3.75 GPA or better)
(Name, Degree Concentration [if applicable], Hometown and High School Attended [if provided])

Bachelor of Science
          •  Daniel E. Ashby, Management, Edmond, Okla. (attended West High School, Davenport, Iowa)
          •  Ronald Michael Astrino, Management, Oklahoma City, Okla.
          •  Michael E. Bartels, Management/Human Resources, Edmond, Okla.
          •  Daniel George Boggs, Information and Computer Science/Computer Science, Waipahu, Hawaii (attended Fayette County High School, Fayetteville, Ga.)
          •  Douglas A. Borchers, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, Puyallup, Wash.
          •  Jamie Borchers, Management, Midwest City, Okla. (attended Midwest City High School)
          •  # Nhan C. Bui, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Oklahoma City, Okla. (attended Northwest Classen High School)
          •  TyDaryll L. Chandler, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Oklahoma City, Okla.
          •  John Donosso, Business Administration/Management, Guthrie, Okla. (attended Parsippany Hills High School, Morris Plains, N.J.)
          •  $ Kenya J. Dreher, Management/Human Resources, Hendersonville, Tenn. (attended Beech High School)
          •  Karl Matthew Carroll Gavin, Management/Logistics, Midwest City, Okla. (attended Granby High School, Norfolk, Va.)
          •  $ Ana M. Gonzales, Management, Norman, Okla.
          •  Cheryl L. Irizarry, Business Administration/Management, Oklahoma City, Okla.
          •  $ Caroline R. Kuharske, Management/Human Resources, Oklahoma City, Okla.
          •  Laurence Joseph Langlois, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, Yukon, Okla. (attended Baton Rouge [La.] Magnet High School)
          •  Nathan Alan Long, Management/Computer Information Systems, Moore, Okla.
          •  $ Edward Kapono Lopez Jr., Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Eugene, Ore.
          •  @ Sharon D. Murray, Management, Moore, Okla.
          •  Anthony D. Nixon, Criminal Justice Administration/Security, Yukon, Okla. (attended Thornton Township High School, Harvey, Ill.)
          •  Michael A. Odparlik,, Management, Mustang, Okla. (attended Mustang High School)
          •  Tavarus C. Powell, Management/Computer Information Systems, Oklahoma City, Okla.
          •  Randall M. Powers, Management, Corona, Calif. (attended San Gorgonio High School, San Bernardino, Calif.)
          •  % Stuart Edward Saunders, Management, Moore, Okla. (attended Evans [Ga.] High School)
          •  @ Jacqi Jean Stewart, Management/Logistics, Edmond, Okla. (attended Laurel [Mont.] High School)
          •  Brannon Gordon Tackett, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, Midwest City (attended Eastern Wayne High School, Goldsboro, N.C.)
          •  William Scott Tarkington, Management/Computer Information Systems, Midwest City, Okla. (attended Choctaw [Okla.] High School)
          •  Colin N. Winrow, Management/Human Resources, Del City, Okla. (attended Cumberland Regional High School, Bridgeton, N.J.)
          •  # William Andrew Yarber, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, Del City, Okla. (attended New Site [Miss.] High School)
          •  Hope N. Youngblood, Social Psychology, Surprise, Ariz.

Associate of Science
          •  Trelanie G. Robinson, Information and Computer Science, Oklahoma City, Okla. (attended Grace King High School, Metairie, La.)
          •  Jason R. Thompson, Information and Computer Science, Shawnee, Okla.
          •  Christina M. Tonay, Management, Oklahoma City, Okla. (attended Samuel Clemens High School, Schertz, Texas)