Park University Announces Graduates from Defense Supply Center Columbus Campus Center

Monday, November 7, 2016

Share this article:

Park University’s Defense Supply Center Columbus (Ohio) Campus Center held its commencement ceremony on Nov. 5 on the base. The University had 48 students eligible to participate in the ceremony — one student received a master’s degree, 28 students received a bachelor’s degree, 10 students received both a bachelor’s degree and an associate degree, eight students received an associate degree and one student received an undergraduate certificate.

LIST OF GRADUATE DEGREES CONFERRED

(Name, Degree Concentration [if applicable], Hometown and High School Attended [if provided])

Master of Business Administration
          •  Kendra L. Pafford, Canal Winchester, Ohio (attended Cheyenne [Wyo.] Central High School)

LIST OF UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES CONFERRED

(Name, Degree Concentration [if applicable], Hometown and High School Attended [if provided])

Bachelor of Science
          •  Mary L. Beasley, Management/Marketing, Columbus, Ohio
          •  Steven Beyer, Management and Management/Human Resources, Columbus, Ohio
          •  Robin D. Blake, Management/Human Resources, Blacklick, Ohio
          •  Athena Chanele Butler, Management, Reynoldsburg, Ohio
                 •  Butler also earned an Associate of Science degree in Management
          •  Brian L. Ceol, Management/Logistics, Galena, Ohio
                 •  Ceol also earned an Associate of Science degree in Management/Logistics
          •  Sandi M. Cooper, Management and Management/Human Resources, Columbus, Ohio
          •  Marce A. Dawkins, Management and Management/Accounting, Pickerington, Ohio
          •  Derrick Dobbins, Management and Management/Logistics, Blacklick, Ohio
                 •  Dobbins also earned an Associate of Science degree in Management and Management/Logistics
          •  Nicholas K. Ehrhardt, Management, Reynoldsburg, Ohio
                 •  Ehrhardt also earned an Associate of Science degree in Management
          •  Danielle J. Ennis, Management and Management/Human Resources, Pickerington, Ohio
          •  Darrick R. Faucett, Management, Belleville, Ohio (attended East Knox High School, Howard, Ohio)
          •  Michael K. Frazee, Management/Healthcare, Newark, Ohio (attended East Knox High School, Howard, Ohio)
          •  Bernice K. Garrison, Management/Accounting, Blacklick, Ohio
          •  Marvin L. Greer, Management/Human Resources, Canal Winchester, Ohio
          •  Makida Shree Harrell, Management/Accounting, Groveport, Ohio (attended Wayne High School, Huber Heights, Ohio)
                 •  Harrell also earned an Associate of Science degree in Management/Accounting
          •  Joy G. Hingston, Management/Logistics, South Vienna, Ohio (attended Sedro Woolley [Wash.] High School)
          •  Sherry L. Isaac, Management/Human Resources, Columbus, Ohio
          •  John Mazara, Management, Management/Human Resources and Management/Logistics, Gahanna, Ohio
          •  Richard L. McCreery, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, and Management/Computer Information Systems, Pataskala, Ohio
          •  Alanna Mohr, Management/Healthcare, London, Ohio
          •  Emily A. Nunez, Management/Healthcare, Findlay, Ohio
          •  Sean L. Ohlemacher, Management/Human Resources, Clay, N.Y.
          •  Melissa Kay Painter, Management, Frazeysburg, Ohio
          •  Wayne E. Pruitt, Computer Science, Carroll, Ohio
                 •  Pruitt also earned an Associate of Science degree in Computer Science
          •  Jameson Bradley Rausch, Management, Commercial Point, Ohio
          •  Peggy M. Redman, Management and Management/Logistics, Reynoldsburg, Ohio (attended Independence High School, Columbus, Ohio)
          •  Jennifer J. Richardson, Management, Groveport, Ohio
          •  Mark Alexander Richardson, Management/Accounting, Carroll, Ohio (attended Canal Winchester [Ohio] High School)
          •  Tommie M. Richmond, Management and Management/Logistics, Canal Winchester, Ohio (attended Martin Luther King Jr. High School, Detroit, Mich.)
                 •  Richmond also earned an Associate of Science degree in Management and Management/Logistics
          •  Frederick M. Rodgers, Management, Oakland, Calif. (attended Castlemont High School)
                 •  Rodgers also earned an Associate of Science degree in Management/Logistics
          •  Kelly Nikole Russell, Management, Canal Winchester, Ohio
          •  Jenelle L. Shepherd, Social Psychology/Clinical and Abnormal, Lewis Center, Ohio
          •  Michelle Benbow Swanson, Management, Reynoldsburg, Ohio
          •  Bobby J. Walker, Management/Human Resources, Canal Winchester, Ohio
                 •  Walker also earned an Associate of Science degree in Management/Logistics
          •  Christina Marie Wicke, Management, Columbus, Ohio
          •  Orville R. Williams, Management and Management/Logistics, Pickerington, Ohio
          •  Jamie L. Wright, Management/Finance, Indianapolis, Ind. (attended Lawrence Central High School)
                 •  Wright also earned an Associate of Science degree in Management/Accounting
          •  Jennifer J. Zarbaugh, Management/Computer Information Systems, Grove City, Ohio

Associate of Science
          •  Athena Chanele Butler, Management, Reynoldsburg, Ohio
                 •  Butler also earned a Bachelor of Science degree in Management
          •  Brian L. Ceol, Management/Logistics, Galena, Ohio
                 •  Ceol also earned a Bachelor of Science degree in Management/Logistics
          •  Eric Chlam, Management and Management/Logistics, Grove City, Ohio
          •  David L. Copley, Management, Galloway, Ohio
          •  Derrick Dobbins, Management and Management/Logistics, Blacklick, Ohio
                 •  Dobbins also earned a Bachelor of Science degree in Management and Management/Logistics
          •  Nicholas K. Ehrhardt, Management, Reynoldsburg, Ohio
                 •  Ehrhardt also earned a Bachelor of Science degree in Management
          •  Makida Shree Harrell, Management/Accounting, Groveport, Ohio (attended Wayne High School, Huber Heights, Ohio)
                 •  Harrell also earned a Bachelor of Science degree in Management/Accounting
          •  Vlora L. McAfee, Management, Columbus, Ohio
          •  Wayne E. Pruitt, Computer Science, Carroll, Ohio
                 •  Pruitt also earned a Bachelor of Science degree in Computer Science
          •  Tommie M. Richmond, Management and Management/Logistics, Canal Winchester, Ohio (attended Martin Luther King Jr. High School, Detroit, Mich.)
                 •  Richmond also earned a Bachelor of Science degree in Management and Management/Logistics
          •  Frederick M. Rodgers, Management/Logistics, Oakland, Calif. (attended Castlemont High School)
                 •  Rodgers also earned a Bachelor of Science degree in Management
          •  Jerome K. Sharp Jr., Information and Computer Science, Westerville, Ohio
          •  Dustin J. Wade, Management/Accounting, Grove City, Ohio (attended Franklin Heights High School, Columbus, Ohio)
          •  Bobby J. Walker, Management/Logistics, Canal Winchester, Ohio
                 •  Walker also earned a Bachelor of Science degree in Management/Human Resources
          •  Martin L. Whaley, Management/Logistics, Columbus, Ohio
          •  Lisa A. Wray, Management, Circleville, Ohio
          •  Jamie L. Wright, Management/Accounting, Indianapolis, Ind. (attended Lawrence Central High School)
                 •  Wright also earned a Bachelor of Science degree in Management/Finance
          •  Elizabeth M. Zuniga, Management, Whiteman Air Force Base, Mo.

Undergraduate Certificate
          •  Timothy P. Dixon, Terrorism and Homeland Security, Russells Point, Ohio