Park University Kansas City Area December 2016 Graduates Announced

Monday, December 19, 2016

Share this article:

Park University held its December 2016 Kansas City Area Commencement ceremony on Dec. 10 at the Community of Christ Auditorium in Independence, Mo.

The University had 462 students eligible to participate in the ceremony — 213 students received a master’s degree and/or a graduate certificate, and 249 students received a bachelor’s degree, associate degree and/or undergraduate certificate. Bob Kendrick, president of the Negro Leagues Baseball Museum in Kansas City, Mo., and a 1985 Park graduate, presented the keynote address.

LIST OF GRADUATE DEGREES CONFERRED

(Name, Degree Concentration [if applicable], Hometown and High School Attended [if provided])

Master of Arts in Communication and Leadership

  • Juston Wade Abel, Lawrence, Kan.
  • Najla Alkhalifa, Overland Park, Kan. (originally from Riyadh, Saudi Arabia)
  • Ba Nguindjel Bayiah, Parkville, Mo.
  • Eric C. DiNatale, Red Wing, Minn. (attended Rush-Henrietta High School, Henrietta, N.Y.)
  • Abdelilah Hamzioui, Kansas City, Mo. (originally from Casablanca, Morocco)
  • Brian Lee Hurt, Riverside, Mo. (attended Bonner Springs [Kan.] High School)
  • Kristen Jennifer Naghshineh, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School)
  • Kerel R. Pinder, Freeport, The Bahamas
  • Allison E. Shults, San Rafael, Calif. (attended South Bend [Wash.] High School)
  • Ashley Jeanette Torres, Cheyenne, Wyo. (attended Cheyenne East High School)\
  • Nathanael Ryan Williams, Gladstone, Mo. (attended Saint Pius X High School, Kansas City, Mo.)


Master of Business Administration

  • De’Angelo Cortez Amos, Human Resource Management, Alexandria, Va. (attended Adlai E. Stevenson High School, Sterling Heights, Mich.)
  • Seth A. Arnold, International Business, Parkville, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School, Kansas City, Mo.)
  • Gyasi Bawuah, Management Information Systems and Quality Management, Kansas City, Mo. (originally from Accra, Ghana)
  • Thomas Wayne Beckley, Management Information Systems, Hutto, Texas (attended Concord [Calif.] High School)
  • Shannan Bollinger, Syracuse, Utah (attended Lehighton [Pa.] Area High School)
  • Gregory Michael Bortnick, Finance, Prairie Village, Kan. (attended Bishop Carroll High School, Wichita, Kan.)
  • Terry C. Brann, Management Information Systems, Wright Patter, Ohio (attended Biloxi [Miss.] High School)
  • Kimberly May Buchanan, International Business, Knoxville, Tenn. (attended Halls [Tenn.] High School)
  • Maribel Castro, Cibolo, Texas
  • Janice C. Chan, Finance, Overland Park, Kan.
  • Jon Harvey Chism, Finance, Gonzales, La. (attended Douglas High School, Minden, Nev.)
  • Ronald Zebulon Craig, Human Resources Management, Gladstone, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.)
  • Chi Huu Dang, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Meredith C. Darlington, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Kearney [Mo.] High School)
  • Christopher Glenn Dice, Finance, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Morley-Stanwood High School, Morley, Mich.)
  • Viola E. Douglas, Finance, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Lincoln College Prep Academy)
  • Megan Lynett Dunlevy, International Business, Cheyenne, Wyo. (attended West Washington High School, Campbellsburg, Ind.)
  • Kelsie D. Fell, Lee’s Summit, Mo. (attended Lee’s Summit North High School)
  • Daniel Lee Greer, Management Information Systems, Leavenworth, Kan.
  • Jarvis C. Griffin Jr., Human Resource Management, Waukegan, Ill. (attended Glenbard East High School, Lombard, Ill.)
  • Jessica Lyons Hardy, Finance, Plain City, Utah (attended Clearfield [Utah] High School)
  • Simin He, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Chad Wayne Hofstetter, Finance, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Savannah [Mo.] High School)
  • Jeffrey Allen Holt, Management Information Systems, Centerville, Ind.
  • Shelly Huntington, Huber Heights, Ohio
  • Sherzodbek Shuhratbek Ibragimov, Finance and Management Information Systems, Overland Park, Kan. (originally from Andijan, Uzbekistan)
  • Melissa A. Isaac, Springfield, Ohio (attended Greenon High School)
    • Isaac also earned a Graduate Certificate in Finance
  • Erin J. Jackson, Management Information Systems, Thornton, Colo. (attended Shasta High School, Redding, Calif.)
  • Kristi Kay Johnson, Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Wash. (attended Madisonville [Texas] High School)
  • Matthew A. Kudart, Management Information Systems, North Salt Lake, Utah (attended Gaithersburg [Md.] High School)
  • Ganesh Lamichhane, Management Information Systems, Lenexa, Kan.
  • Jonathan Ray LaPlante, Management Information Systems, Prattville, Ala. (attended Houston County High School, Warner Robins, Ga.)
  • Anthony L. Lawston, Human Resource Management, Summerville, S.C. (attended Eastern Technical High School, Baltimore, Md.)
  • Nicholas Adam Limerick, Fate, Texas (attended Rockwall [Texas] High School)
  • Hyrum Scot Lowder, International Business, Royal Air Force Lakenheath, England (attended Box Elder High School, Brigham City, Utah)
  • Dong Thuy Ly, Management Information Systems, Riverside, Mo. (attended McKinleyville [Calif.] High School; originally from Hanoi, Vietnam)
  • Melissa J. Marmon, Finance and Management Information Systems, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Prairie View High School, LaCygne, Kan.)
  • Stephanie Renae Martinez, Finance, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.)
  • Jai Allan McGraw, Kunda, Idaho
  • Francis J. Meade, Beavercreek, Ohio
  • Marco Antonio Morales, Management Information Systems, New Bern, N.C.
  • Michael C. Murry, Blue Springs, Mo.
  • Amit Nath, Management Information Systems, Parkville, Mo.
  • Grace Ann Nehls, Las Vegas, Nev. (attended Whiteford High School, Ottawa Lake, Mich.)
  • Ashu-Mbo Oben Camela, Finance, Kansas City, Mo. (originally from Buea, Cameroon)
  • Charles Chukwueloka Oligbo, Management Information Systems, Irving, Texas
  • Theresa L. Ortiz, Washington, D.C. (attended Woodrow Wilson High School)
  • Aminadou Ouattara, Finance, Overland Park, Kan. (originally from Abidjan, Côte d’Ivoire)
  • Kendra L. Pafford, Canal Winchester, Ohio (attended Cheyenne [Wyo.] Central High School)
  • Jesse Parker, Pflugerville, Texas (attended Water Valley [Texas] High School)
  • Luis Alonso Pinales Garcia, Colorado Springs, Colo. (attended Andress High School, El Paso, Texas)
  • Daniel L. Potempa, Basking Ridge, N.J.
  • Amanda Lynn Quezada, Human Resource Management, Oklahoma City, Okla. (attended John Ehret High School, Marrero, La.)
  • Jasur Azamovich Rakhimov, Management Information Systems, Parkville, Mo. (originally from Samarkand, Uzbekistan)
    • Rakhimov also earned a Graduate Certificate in Nonprofit Leadership
  • Rukhsora Rakhmatova, Management Information Systems, Parkville, Mo. (originally from Tashkent, Uzbekistan)
  • Sandi Joan Ratway, Las Vegas, Nev. (attended Arlington High School, Lagrangeville, N.Y.)
  • Ibeth Reyes, International Business, El Paso, Texas
  • Miguel Fernando Rivera, Finance, North Little Rock, Ark. (attended Brooklyn [N.Y.] Technical High School)
  • Khayala Abulfaz Sadikhova, Finance, Parkville, Mo. (originally from Baku, Azerbaijan)
  • David B. Severson, Management Information Systems, Helotes, Texas (attended Estacada [Ore.] High School)
  • Heather L. Shrader, Management Information Systems, Dayton, Ohio (attended Miamisburg [Ohio] High School)
  • Saurav Sigdel, Finance, Kansas City, Mo. (originally from Kathmandu, Nepal)
  • Anthony L. Snook, Management Information Systems, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Michael B. Talamantes Jr., Finance, Kansas City, Mo. (attended St. Paul High School, Santa Fe Springs, Calif.)
  • Daniel Roy Thompson, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Tselmeg Tseveg-Ochir, Finance and International Business, Parkville, Mo. (originally from Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia)
  • Kelly B. Weaver, Harker Heights, Texas (attended Columbus [Miss.] High School)
  • Rebecca S. Welch, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Wichita [Kan.] South High School)
  • Clayton M. White, Finance, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Saint Joseph [Mo.] Central High School)
  • Amanda Gayle Williams, Human Resource Management, Harvest, Ala.
  • Lydia Irene Wilson, Finance, Gladstone, Mo.
  • Atse Wilfried Yapo, Finance, Parkville, Mo.
  • Sherry Dawn Zayas, Jacksonville, N.C. (attended Forestville [Md.] High School)


Master of Education

  • Andrea Jane Abbott, Language and Literature/Literacy Education – Special Reading, Harrisonville, Mo.
  • Amy Jo Ahart, Language and Literature/Literacy Education – Special Reading, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Scott Edmond Alloway, Adult Education, Yorktown, Va. (attended Northwest High School, Canal Fulton, Ohio)
  • Ann-Marie C. Basye, Language and Literature/Literacy Education – Special Reading, Smithville, Mo.
  • Kari Ann Brand, Language and Literature/Literacy Education Certification in English for Speakers of Other Languages, St. Louis, Mo.
  • Matthew W. Brouk, Teacher Leadership, Versailles, Mo.
  • Nicole Mary Burkey, Educational Leadership, Independence, Mo. (attended Holcomb [Kan.] High School)
  • Tracy Lynn Carlson, Language and Literature/Literacy Education – Special Reading, Maryland Heights, Mo.
  • John Anthony Castillo, Adult Education, Cibolo, Texas
  • Stacey Lee Colaco, Language and Literature/Literacy Education – Special Reading, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Carly Anne Coleman, Language and Literature/Literacy Education – Special Reading, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Cool, Teacher Leadership/Curriculum and Assessment, St. Joseph, Mo.
  • Aaron Everett Cooper, Educational Leadership, Union Star, Mo.
  • Sandra Chachita Cunningham, Language and Literature/Literacy Education – Special Reading, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Sarah Daubach, Language and Literature/Literacy Education Certification in English for Speakers of Other Languages, Belleville, Ill.
  • Kelly Anntoinette Davis, Educational Leadership, Knob Noster, Mo.
  • Summer Dawn Doss, Language and Literature/Literacy Education Certification in English for Speakers of Other Languages, Raymore, Mo.
  • Brooke Michelle Ebersold, Educational Leadership, Amity, Mo.
  • Joshua Manley Ellis, Educational Leadership, Kearney, Mo.
  • Bryony Jane Ford, Language and Literature/Literacy Education – Special Reading, Lenexa, Kan.
  • Candi Marice Furlow, Language and Literature/Literacy Education Certification in English for Speakers of Other Languages, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Michelle Lynn Gaiewski, Adult Education, Cedar Park, Texas (attended Gonzalo Garza Independent High School, Austin, Texas)
  • Bailee Nicole Giger, Educational Leadership, Weston, Mo. (attended North Platte High School, Dearborn, Mo.)
  • Mitchell Lee Giger, Educational Leadership, Weston, Mo.
  • Danielle Marie Glynn, Educational Leadership, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Wednesday Mae Gray, Language and Literature/Literacy Education – Special Reading, Archie, Mo.
  • Princeston Eugene Grayson, Educational Leadership, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Amber Kay Guthrie, Educational Leadership, Platte City, Mo.
  • Donna Michele Hanford, Teacher Leadership/Instructional Leader, St. Jacob, Ill.
  • Julie Nicole Hespe, Language and Literature/Literacy Education – Special Reading, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Whitney Michelle Hickman, Educational Leadership, Platte City, Mo.
  • Dillon Charles Higdon, Educational Leadership, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Alisha Nicole Hill, Educational Leadership, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Erica Annette Hoard, Educational Leadership, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Kristina Ann Holland, Language and Literature/Literacy Education Certification in English for Speakers of Other Languages, Grain Valley, Mo.
  • Courtney Beth Hurd, Language and Literature/Literacy Education – Special Reading, Gladstone, Mo.
  • Samantha Jo Jackson, Educational Leadership, Oregon, Mo.
  • Tara Lynette Jackson, Adult Education, Memphis, Tenn. (attended West Carroll High School, Atwood, Tenn.)
  • John Nicholas Janes, Educational Leadership, Blue Springs, Mo.
  • Alissa Christene Johnson, Language and Literature/Literacy Education – Special Reading, Grain Valley, Mo.
  • Kyle Dale Knox, Educational Leadership, Platte City, Mo.
  • Jennifer Erin Lewallen, Language and Literature/Literacy Education – Special Reading, Grandview, Mo.
  • Candance Renee Lindley, Educational Leadership, Raytown, Mo.
  • Sara Marie Little, Language and Literature/Literacy Education – Special Reading, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Darek Lee Malone, Adult Education, Kempner, Texas (attended Lampasas [Texas] High School)
  • Angelica Denise Maxwell, Educational Leadership, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Chillicothe [Mo.] High School)
  • Lewis Gray McKenzie, Educational Leadership, Grandview, Mo.
  • Kerry M. Moon, Teacher Leadership/Instructional Leader, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School)
  • Kirstie Nicole Mullins, Teacher Leadership/Instructional Leader, St. Peters, Mo.
  • Andrew Dale Eurich Murphy, Language and Literature/Literacy Education Certification in English for Speakers of Other Languages, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Kristina Nicole Neurohr, Educational Leadership, Columbia, Mo.
  • Kalem Ryan Owen, Teacher Leadership/Instructional Leader, Independence, Mo. (attended Osceola [Mo.] High School)
  • Karis Joy Parker, Educational Leadership, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Andrea Margo Pawling, Teacher Leadership, Versailles, Mo.
  • Jamie Lee Pietroburgo, Language and Literature/Literacy Education – Special Reading, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Annora M. Quenzer, Educational Leadership, Kansas City, Mo.
  • McKenzie Leigh Reagan, Educational Leadership, Platte City, Mo.
  • Theresa Kay Roth, Educational Leadership, Weatherby Lake, Mo.
  • Rita Nicole Roussin, Teacher Leadership/Instructional Leader, Bridgeton, Mo.
  • Nequila Nicole Schulenberg, Educational Leadership, Independence, Mo.
  • Scott Patrick Shannahan, Teacher Leadership/Instructional Leader, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Emilia Ann Sheffer, Educational Leadership, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill South, Riverside, Mo.)
  • David Steven Spak, Teacher Leadership/Curriculum and Assessment, Saint Peters, Mo.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Stone, Language and Literature/Literacy Education – Special Reading, Grain Valley, Mo.
  • Matthew Carl Tomlin, Educational Leadership, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Christopher Carl Williams, Educational Leadership, Defiance, Mo.
  • Steven Delayne Wilson, Educational Leadership, Kearney, Mo.
  • Andrew C. Wojciuch, Adult Education, Moore, Okla.
  • Vincent Wright Jr., Educational Leadership, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Sarah Kathryn Wurst, Teacher Leadership/Instructional Leader, O’Fallon, Mo.
  • Virginia Colleen, Zetmeir, Language and Literature/Literacy Education Certification in English for Speakers of Other Languages, Kansas City, Kan.

 

Master of Healthcare Administration

  • Battuvshin Badamtseren, Parkville, Mo. (originally from Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia)
  • William Russell Bell Jr., Kansas City, Mo.
  • Dennis A. Cooke Jr., Hanscom Air Force Base, Mass. (attended Haverford High School, Havertown, Pa.)
  • Randel Lauren Couch, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Monday Egbedeju, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Kealia A. Folck, Platte City, Mo.
  • Ashley Elaine Gilmer, Valdosta, Ga. (attended Lowndes High School)
  • Dustin J. Hahn, Westwood, Kan.
  • Renee Dawn Hayes, Liberty, Mo.
  • Patricia Lee Hojiev, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Karen Michele Holly-Hutchinson, Spring, Texas (attended John Jay High School, San Antonio, Texas)
  • Jacob Hunt, Roeland Park, Kan. (attended Olathe [Kan.] South High School)
  • Valerie Jaramillo-Babbitt, Lee’s Summit, Mo.
  • Michael C. Jones, Overland Park, Kan. (attended Evanston [Wyo.] High School)
  • Dorcas Gakii Kariuki, Olathe, Kan.
  • Melvin A. Lee, Converse, Texas
  • Ruben Mares III, El Paso, Texas (attended Burges High School)
  • Teesha Celeste Miller, Raytown, Mo.
  • Nneoma Nnennaya Okoro-Oji, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Perryville [Md.] High School)
  • Tiffany LaShon Olivas, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Fort Osage High School, Independence, Mo.)
  • LaToya N. Parker, Lenexa, Kan. (attended Washington High School, Kansas City, Kan.)
  • Tara Deanne Resgonia, San Marcos, Calif. (attended Rock Falls [Ill.] Township High School
  • Adran J. Riley, Silver Spring, Md. (attended Bloomfield [Conn.] High School)
  • Joanne S. Rollocks, Frederick, Md.
  • Katee Anne Schimming, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Mellissa Ann Sims, Kansas City, Kan. (attended Sumner Academy of Arts and Science)
  • Kimala Dawn Small, Bates City, Mo. (attended Lexington [Mo.] High School)
  • Megan L. Thilges, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Charles Tyler Vickers, Lompoc, Calif. (attended Hueytown High School, Bessemer, Ala.)
  • Natasha Rachel Villanueva, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Fort Osage High School, Independence, Mo.)
  • Sabah Zahra, Burnsville, Minn.

 

Master of Public Affairs

  • Ahmad Mohammad Alsudais, Public Management, Kansas City, Mo.
  • LaToiya Rayshell Bradford, Public Management, Arlington, Texas
  • Larissa N. Carter, Public Management, Lexington, Ky.
  • Michael A. Gardner Jr., Public Management, Montgomery, Ala. (attended Brewbaker Technology Magnet High School)
  • Danny O. Harley, Disaster and Emergency Management, Jonesboro, Ga.
  • Miranda M. Labang, Disaster and Emergency Management, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Sara Anne Manchester, Public Management, Waldorf, Md. (attended Grace Brethren Christian School, Clinton, Md.)
  • David Manriquez, Disaster and Emergency Management, El Paso, Texas (attended Del Valle High School)
  • Candice Monette Matthews, Economic and Global Strategy, Lee’s Summit, Mo. (attended T.C. Williams High School, Alexandria, Va.)
  • Marel C. Respress, Public Management, Saint Robert, Mo.
  • Carl Cox Taylor, Business, Government and Global Society, Richmond, Mo. (attended Richmond High School)
  • Jovita R. Titman, Disaster and Emergency Management, Cunningham, Tenn. (attended Oakmont High School, Roseville, Calif.)
  • Michael Eli Trott, Economic and Global Strategy, Royal Air Force Lakenheath, England (attended Western High School, Elon, N.C.)
  • Nycole M. West, Disaster and Emergency Management, Raytown, Mo.

 

Graduate Certificate

  • Kirby Judith Appollis, Business and Government Leadership, Overland Park, Kan. (attended Olathe [Kan.] East High School)
  • Dehlia Maria Arnold, Disaster and Emergency Management, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Leslie Seymour Boatright, Disaster and Emergency Management, Independence, Mo. (attended Brookfield [Mo.] High School)
  • Anthony W. Crowdus, Management Information Systems, Edwards, Calif.
  • David Matthew Gibson, Business and Government Leadership, and Global Business, Zuni, Va. (attended Brookfield [Wis.] East High School)
  • Mary Wangari Githui, Health Services Management and Leadership, Kansas City, Mo. (originally from Nanyuki, Kenya)
  • Shea M. Greenland, Health Services Management and Leadership, Crestview, Fla. (attended Southern Huntingdon County High School, Three Springs, Pa.)
  • Melissa A. Isaac, Finance, Springfield, Ohio (attended Greenon High School)
    • Isaac also earned a Master of Business Administration
  • Justin R. Lewis, Business and Government Leadership, Austin, Texas
  • Michael James Mead, Disaster and Emergency Management, Richland, Wash.
  • Ryan L. Naber, Leadership of International Healthcare Organizations, Kansas City, Mo. (attended West High School, Waterloo, Iowa)
  • Jasur Azamovich Rakhimov, Nonprofit Leadership, Parkville, Mo. (originally from Samarkand, Uzbekistan)
    • Rakhimov also earned a Master of Business Administration in Management Information Systems



LIST OF UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES CONFERRED

(Honors designation key ([at least 45 earned credit hours prior to the last term of enrollment at Park University]):

  • @ — Summa Cum Laude (3.9 to 4.0 grade point average)
  • # — Magna Cum Laude (3.7 to 3.899 GPA)
  • $ — Cum Laude (3.5 to 3.699 GPA)
  • % — With Distinction (students who complete 24 to 44 credit hours at Park with a 3.75 GPA or better)

(Name, Degree Concentration [if applicable], Hometown and High School Attended [if provided])


Bachelor of Arts

  • Arias Derland Akpaka, Political Science/International Politics, Lomé, Togo
  • Abdullah S. Aldowish, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Saltan Ali S. Alhammas, Legal Studies, Kansas City, Mo.
  • $ Bader Abdulrahman I. Almuqbil, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Mohammed Abdulrahman I.  Almuqbil, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Abdulelah A. Alohali, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Parkville, Mo.
  • $ Hannah Donley Alpers, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement and Psychology, Richmond, Mo. (attended Richmond High School)
  • @ Monica E. Baltz, Organizational Communication, Albuquerque, N.M. (attended St. Pius X High School)
  • Destinee J. Beard, Psychology, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Amy Elizabeth Nicole Bonino, Psychology, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Steve Miehakanda Boukambou, Organizational Communication, Kansas City, Mo. (originally from Dakar, Senegal)
    • Boukambou also earned an Undergraduate Certificate in Terrorism and Homeland Security
  • Latice Butler, Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections, Riverside, Calif.
  • Daniel O. Char, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Gladstone, Mo.
  • Amber S. Crist, Psychology, Blue Springs, Mo.
  • # Troy Michael Elliott, Fine Art, Smithville, Mo. (attended Smithville High School)
    • Elliott also earned a Bachelor of Science in Education/Secondary Education
  • # Adama Faye Fehr, Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections, Gladstone, Mo. (attended Laurel [Md.] High School)
  • Emma Louise George, Psychology, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Ruidoso [N.M.] High School)
  • # Airik J. Leon, Multimedia Journalism and Public Relations, Kansas City, Mo. (attended East High School)
  • Garion Laurence Manthei, U.S. History, Henderson, Nev. (attended North Kansas City [Mo.] High School)
  • Olivia K. McConnell, Psychology, Bentonville, Ark.
  • Katira Lanet McKenzie, Sociology, Cordova, Tenn.
  • Faouziath Moustapha, Political Science/International Politics, Cotonou, Benin
  • Kellie S. North, Early Childhood Education, Kansas City, Kan. (attended Bishop Ward High School)
  • April Dawn Renner, Organizational Communication, Blue Springs, Mo. (attended Washington High School, Kansas City, Kan.)
  • # Shannon Kathleen Russell, Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School)
    • Russell also earned a Bachelor of Science in Accounting
  • Madeline Marie Simonds, Psychology, Gladstone, Mo. (attended North Kansas City [Mo.] High School)
  • $ Kristy Lynn Sumpter, Psychology, Atchison, Kan. (attended Atchison High School)
  • $ Alivia Alexandria Teague, Psychology, Winter Park, Fla. (attended Pleasant Ridge High School, Easton, Kan.)
  • # Brenna Maureen Toliver, Organizational Communication, Parkville, Mo.
  • $ Gregory S. Webb, Criminal Justice Administration/Security, Parkville, Mo. (attended Seneca High School, Tabernacle, N.J.)
  • Eric Monte White, Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Central High School)
  • Maria A. White, Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections, Kansas City, Kan.

 

Bachelor of Fine Arts

  • Allison Marie Hataway, Interior Design, Lee’s Summit, Mo. (attended Lee’s Summit West High School)
  • Akimmy Nedina Wheeler, Interior Design, Kansas City, Mo. (attended William Chrisman High School, Independence, Mo.)

 

Bachelor of Public Administration

  • Joshua D. Hall, Homeland Security, Port Hueneme, Calif.
  • James Nathaniel Kay, Business Relations, Richmond Hill, Ga.
  • Claudia Denice Larkin, Lansing, Kan. (attended Lansing High School)
  • @ Christopher Michael Roark Sr., Fire Service Management, Kansas City, Mo. (attended St. Marys High School, Independence, Mo.)
  • Ora B. Rogers, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Van Horn High School, Independence, Mo.)

 

Bachelor of Science

  • Elike Audia Abalo, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Fort Polk, La.
    • Abalo also earned an Associate of Science in Information and Computer Science
  • Shagan M. Abdulateef, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Olathe, Kan.
  • Skyler A. Abegg, Social Psychology, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Eduardo Ahlert, Economics, Porto Alegre, Brazil
  • Edgar Ahumada, Business Administration/Management, Barranquilla, Columbia
  • Faris Abdullah M. Al Ghufaynah, Information and Computer Science/Data Management, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Musleh Hadi M. Alabbas, Information and Computer Science/Data Management, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Abdullah Saad Albaqami, Economics, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Mohammed Muslat Albaqami, Information and Computer Science/Data Management, and Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Parkville, Mo.
  • Saad G. Aldossary, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, and Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Al-Khobar, Saudi Arabia
  • @ Anthony Kent Alejandre, Management/Logistics, Slidell, La.
  • Xavier Gregory Alejandro, Geography, Fayetteville, N.C.
  • Majed S. Alfadhal, Economics, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Ahmed Abdullah Musaad Alghamdi, Information and Computer Science/Data Management, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Waleed Musaad Alitr, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, and Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
  • Ahmad Ali Alkhair, Information and Computer Science/Data Management, and Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Abdullah Al Saikhan, Economics, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Abdulrahman Mohammed Alsalamah, Economics, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
  • Abdulrahman Ahmed M. Alshahrani, Economics, St. Joseph, Mo.
  • Fahad Badr Abdulazisz Alshowaur, Information and Computer Science/Data Management, and Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Kansas City, Mo.
  • @ Sebastian J. Anderson, Management, Kansas City, Mo.
  • $ Jairia Faith Ansley, Social Psychology/Human Development, New Bern, N.C. (attended Mandarin High School, Jacksonville, Fla.)
  • # Dalton N. Anstaett, Business Administration/Management, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Liberty [Mo.] High School)
  • Haley Marie Apple, Interdisciplinary Studies, Liberty, Mo. (attended Liberty High School)
  • Hanna A. Arvidson, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School)
  • Ali Ibrahim Awaji, Information and Computer Science/Data Management, and Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Keleb T. Baker, Biology, Smithville, Mo. (attended Smithville High School)
  • $ Justin T. Bannister, Fitness and Wellness, Wellington, Kan.
  • @ Jonathan Samuel Barba, Management/Computer Information Systems, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Riverside [Calif.] Poly High School)
  • Haley Christine Barr, Social Psychology, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.)
  • Biswas Raj Bartaula, Accounting, Kansas City, Kan.
  • Candace V. Bartlett, Business Administration/Human Resources, Independence, Mo.
  • # Rodolfo Mauricio Bellota, Management/Marketing, Jacksonville, N.C.
  • # Erik Arthur Benskin, Accounting, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Grant Wade Bohlen, Management/Human Resources, Smithton, Mo. (attended Osceola [Mo.] High School)
  • # Kimberle Jean Bovard, Business Administration/Marketing, Parkville, Mo.
  • Cody M. Boyer, Fitness and Wellness, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Cameron [Mo.] High School)
  • $ Emily Brown, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Gladstone, Mo.
  • Malcolm A. Brown, Business Administration/Management, Lee’s Summit, Mo.
  • Cheri M. Burton-Severance, Social Psychology, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Lauren Meredith Butler, Accounting, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School)
  • Cortney J. Campbell, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Smithville, Mo. (attended Kearney [Mo.] High School)
  • $ Alex Miller Carroll, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Gladstone, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Mo.)
  • # Trevor E. Cavness, Nursing, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Sturgeon [Mo.] High School)
  • Stephen James Colucci, Management, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
  • Stephanie Suzanne Coomes, Interdisciplinary Studies, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School)
  • # Johnathan Ryan Cox, Information and Computer Science/Computer Science, and Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Olathe, Kan.
  • % Michael R. Cunnings, Geography, O’Fallon, Mo. (attended Fort Zumwalt North High School)
  • % Amanda T. Davidson, Business Administration/Human Resources, Shawnee, Kan.
  • Amy Lynn-Diaz-Cruz, Information and Computer Science/Computer Science, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.)
  • # Helen Louise Dickinson, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Ward, Ark. (attended Kentlake High School, Kent, Wash.)
  • Nikabou Biteme Innocent Djeteli, Information and Computer Science/Computer Science, Overland Park, Kan.
  • $ Taryn Nicole Dowdy, Business Administration/Finance, Liberty, Mo. (attended Liberty High School)
  • $ Jason Alexander Dudley Sr. Social Psychology, Cabot, Ark.
    • Dudley also earned an Associate of Science in Social Psychology
  • % Steven Andrew Dulak, Criminal Justice Administration/Security, Dumfries, Va.
  • @ Selena Marie Dunn, Business Administration/Marketing, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Liberty [Mo.] North High School)
  • @ Michael R. Durant, Management, Buckner, Mo.
  • # Paula Engetschwiler, Management, Bonner Springs, Kan. (attended Muncie Christian School, Kansas City, Kan.)
  • Enkhbayar Enkhbaatar, Business Administration/International Business, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
  • @ Phaedra E. Fahnestock, Business Administration/Management, Kansas City, Mo.
  • # Matt Christopher Fleming, Management/Computer Information Systems, Lee’s Summit, Mo.
  • Karla Jo Fliger, Management/Computer Information Systems, Olathe, Kan. (attended Troy Buchanan High School, Troy, Mo.)
  • Ignacio Flores, Fitness and Wellness, Santiago, Chile
  • Latina Marie Ford, Geography, Gladstone, Mo. (attended Lincoln College Prep Academy, Kansas City, Mo.)
  • @ Serena M. Franklin, Biology, Gladstone, Mo. (attended Van Buren Community High School, Keosauqua, Iowa)
  • @ Nicole A. Fryer, Social Psychology, Madera, Calif. (attended Union High School, Tulsa, Okla.)
  • Emmanuel Isioma Gabari, Management/Human Resources, Haltom City, Texas
  • $ Libby Alexandra Gale, Fitness and Wellness, Swindon, England
  • Maria Ann Gallegos, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Kansas City, Kan. (attended Turner High School)
  • Troy Robert Galloway, Information and Computer Science/Data Management, and Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Lompoc, Calif. (attended Winfield [Kan.] High School)
  • # Laura Anne Garcia, Management/Human Resources, Hampton, Va.
  • Mark Garnett, Interdisciplinary Studies, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Truman High School, Independence, Mo.)
  • Santiago Gracia, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Jacquelynn Marie Harris, Interdisciplinary Studies, Lawson, Mo. (attended Lawson High School)
  • Libby J. Henderson, Management/Healthcare, Kansas City, Mo.
  • $ Nicholas S. Hidaka, Management, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Shawnee Mission West High School, Overland Park, Kan.)
  • Sherrick Trent Hilaire, Business Administration/Management, Gasparillo, Trinidad
  • Crystal Marie Hill, Geography, Lenexa, Kan. (attended Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Mo.)
  • Corey Alexander Hodges, Management/Human Resources, Crestview, Fla.
  • % Jacob Alan Holle, Business Administration/Management, Navarre, Fla.
  • Rebecca Lynn Hougland, Management/Marketing, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Shawnee Mission South High School, Overland Park, Kan.)
  • Travis J. Hyde, Interdisciplinary Studies, Smithville, Mo.
  • Daniel Mele Ikona, Accounting, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School)
  • # Aaron Michael Inness, Social Psychology, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.)
  • @ Lydia J. Jensen, Business Administration/Marketing, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Rene Alexis Jimenez, Mathematics, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.)
  • Sieda C. Jones, Criminal Justice Administration/Security, Bellevue, Neb.
  • Ryan Edward Jordan, Business Administration/Marketing, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Bishop Miege High School, Roeland Park, Kan.)
  • Dustin Robert Kiger, Management, Panama City Beach, Fla.
  • @ Robert Romeo Kingsbury, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Hickman Mills High School)
  • Joseph Chege Kinyenye, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, Nairobi, Kenya
  • @ Randy Eugene Knox, Management/Logistics, Pleasant Hill, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Mo.)
  • Emily F. Kramer, Interdisciplinary Studies, Parkville, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.)
  • $ Grant Henry Kuiken, Management/Finance, Lee’s Summit, Mo. (attended Blue Springs [Mo.] High School)
  • Kimberlee Dawn Lawson, Management/Healthcare, Blair, Neb. (attended Blair High School)
  • # Tiffani Jean Lawter, Management/Human Resources, Whiteman Air Force Base, Mo.
  • Bailey Nicole Lewis, Management, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Andover [Kan.] Central High School)
  • Debbie R. Lewis-Gulley, Management/Human Resources, Kansas City, Mo.
  • @ Emily Catherine Linn, Business Administration/Management, Great Falls, Mont. (attended Charles M. Russell High School)
  • # Megan L. Littlejohn, Management/Healthcare and Management/Human Resources, Belton, Mo. (attended Camdenton [Mo.] High School)
  • Rockey Narvel Locke, Management/Human Resources, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Schlagle High School, Kansas City, Kan.)
  • @ Michele Rene Logue, Interdisciplinary Studies, Parkville, Mo.
  • LaShae R. Lovett-Veal, Management/Healthcare, Midway Park, N.C. (attended Palm Beach Lakes Community High School, West Palm Beach, Fla.)
  • Ryan Lowe, Business Administration/Finance, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.)
  • Robert A. Malone, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Blue Springs, Mo. (attended Blue Springs High School)
  • Dragan Markovic, Fitness and Wellness, Subotica, Serbia
  • # Michael Marrero, Management/Human Resources, San Angelo, Texas
  • @ Brandon Allen Martinez, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Teresa Lynn Massey, Interdisciplinary Studies, Kansas City, Kan.
  • Jamie L. Matzen, Management/Marketing, Independence, Mo. (attended Phillipsburg [Kan.] High School)
  • Zenicka R. McCloud, Social Psychology/Clinical and Abnormal, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Ruskin High School)
  • Bret N. McDermott, Business Administration/Management, Gladstone, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Mo.)
  • Pamela Darlene Meeker, Management, Independence, Mo.
  • Elizabeth C. Miller, Accounting, Liberty, Mo. (attended Liberty High School)
  • @ Micha Lynne Miller, Accounting, Kearney, Mo. (attended Kearney High School)
  • Todd Russell Miller, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, and Management/Computer Information Systems, St. Joseph, Mo. (attended Lafayette High School)
  • % Sanket D. Mitha, Accounting, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School)
  • $ Pamela Rae Moore, Management/Marketing, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Knob Noster [Mo.] High School)
  • Shawn Patrick Morford, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Lansing, Kan. (attended Hannibal [Mo.] High School)
  • $ Jennifer M. Motush, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Pleasant Hill, Mo. (attended Pleasant Hill High School)
  • $ Israel Murillo, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement and Social Psychology, Vista, Calif.
  • $ Shaun Newkirk, Business Administration/Management, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Oak Park High School)
  • # Shelly Lynn Nowlin, Business Administration/Logistics, Independence, Mo. (attended Marshall [Mo.] High School)
  • % Matthew E. Onak, Social Psychology, Oceanside, Calif.
  • Adel Ahmed Sadaqah Othman, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Christine Bernadette Owen, Business Administration/Management, Braymer, Mo. (attended Braymer High School)
  • # Kelly Jean Palmer, Interdisciplinary Studies, Raytown, Mo.
  • # Erin Elaine Parish, Interdisciplinary Studies, Grain Valley, Mo. (attended Ankeny [Iowa] High School)
  • Elaina L. Paxton, Management/Human Resources, Monroe, Ga. (attended Miami [Fla.] Central High School)
  • Robert N. Pearson Jr., Business Administration/Human Resources, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Darlington [S.C.] High School)
  • Tantra Aisha Peyton, Management/Computer Information Systems, Fort Drum, N.Y.
  • $ Casie Joanna Pollock, Management/Accounting, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Liberty [Mo.] High School
  • Anthony C. Randle, Management, Magnolia, Texas
  • Valerie L. Ratterman, Management/Healthcare, Raytown, Mo. (attended Southwest Charter School, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Damien F. Rawls, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, Joint Base San Antonio, Texas
  • Joseph A. Reames, Interdisciplinary Studies, Warrensburg, Mo.
  • Melvin Respress, Management/Human Resources, St. Robert, Mo.
  • # Angela T. Reyes, Social Psychology, Suttons Bay, Mich. (attended Suttons Bay High School)
  • $ Jennifer M. Richter, Business Administration/Management, Belton, Mo.
  • Patrick Leslie Ridlon, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, Oklahoma City, Okla. (attended Rockland [Mass.] High School)
  • $ Carlos Rios, Management/Finance, San Antonio, Texas
  • $ Vicky Roberson, Management/Accounting, Kansas City, Kan.
  • Sharon L. Robison, Business Administration/Management, Blue Springs, Mo.
  • Duong Thi Thuy Rodell, Management/Healthcare, Kadena Air Base, Japan (attended Palo Duro High School, Amarillo, Texas)
  • Elizabeth Rodriguez, Business Administration/Management, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill South, Riverside, Mo.)
  • Rishae Ellen Rosekrans, Interdisciplinary Studies, Smithville, Mo.
  • $ Raissa Ruiz Herczfeld, Fitness and Wellness, Sao Pãulo, Brazil
  • # Shannon Kathleen Russell, Accounting, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School)
    • Russell also earned a Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections
  • Randis LaShea Rylander, Social Psychology, Grain Valley, Mo. (attended Morris [Ill.] Community High School)
  • % Heriberto Sanchez, Social Psychology, Oceanside, Calif.
  • Casey N. Schaaf, Management/Marketing, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Smithville [Mo.] High School)
  • @ Margaret R. Schaffer, Management/Healthcare, Lincoln, Mo. (attended Sitka [Alaska] High School)
  • $ Michael Anthony Schmidt, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Laurel Springs School, Ojai, Calif.)
  • # Evelyn F. Sealey, Management/Human Resources, Cibolo, Texas (attended Yreka [Calif.] High School)
  • Taylor J. Sheffer, Business Administration/Finance, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Blake W. Shelton, Business Administration/Management, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.
  • % Ramendra Shrestha, Business Administration/Management, Overland Park, Kan.
  • Victor Xavier Sims II, Management/Human Resources, Murfreesboro, Tenn. (attended Fort Knox [Ky.] High School)
  • # Leah M. Smith, Management/Healthcare, Buckner, Mo. (attended Blue Springs [Mo.] South High School)
  • @ Kristen N. Snider, Management/Accounting, Knob Noster, Mo. (attended West Blocton [Ala.] High School)
  • Lucas Sousa, Business Administration/International Business, São Paulo, Brazil
  • # Aaron Christopher Stark, Business Administration/Management, Kansas City, Kan. (attended Turner High School)
  • # Nathan D. Stegemann, Biology, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School)
  • $ Heather M. Stephens, Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Amy Anne Stewart, Criminal Justice Association/Law Enforcement, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Richmond [Mo.] High School)
  • @ Jessie R. Stone, Management/Human Resources, Blue Springs, Mo. (attended California [Mo.] High School)
  • # Kathy Kim Strand, Management/Computer Information Systems, Parkville, Mo.
  • Dalton L. Stuart, Chemistry, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Danielle Jeana Sullivan, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Papillion, Neb. (attended Saint Cecilia High School, Hastings, Neb.)
  • James Robert Taylor, Business Administration/Management, Kansas City, Mo.
  • Bionca Lashawn Thomas, Social Psychology, Shaw Air Force Base, S.C.
  • # Brian Patrick Thomas, Management, Overland Park, Kan. (attended Bishop Miege High School, Roeland Park, Kan.)
  • @ Mary Elizabeth Townsend, Management, Liberty, Mo.
  • Anna Marie Tucker, Accounting, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Estacado High School, Lubbock, Texas)
  • @ Juanita A. Turner, Management/Human Resources, Goodyear, Ariz.
  • $ Melvin M. Turner, Management/Human Resources, Goodyear, Ariz.
  • Philip Tutu, Business Administration/Management, Kansas City, Mo.
  • % Alexander Martin Vahldick, Economics, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Willard [Mo.] High School)
  • Jimmy D. VanHuss Jr., Management/Finance, Minot, N.D.
    • VanHuss also earned an Associate of Science in Management
  • $ Nicholas A. VanPool, Business Administration/Marketing, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill High School
  • Grace L. Vieira, Social Psychology, Barstow, Calif.
  • Bryan H. Watson Jr., Interdisciplinary Studies, Kansas City, Kan. (attended Bonner Springs [Kan.] High School)
  • Carrie A. Weber, Business Administration/Human Resources, Richmond, Mo.
  • Ansu F. Williams, Management/Computer Information Systems, Olathe, Kan.
  • Morgan Nickole Williams, Management/Human Resources, Goodfellow Air Force Base, Texas (attended Lockport Township High School, Lockport, Ill.)
  • # Craig L. Wilson, Management, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Liberty [Mo.] High School)
  • $ Taylor Marie Woods, Social Psychology, Kansas City, Mo.
  • $ Bethany J. Wright, Accounting, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Fort Osage High School, Independence, Mo.)
  • Yang Zhang, Business Administration/Management, Lawrence, Kan.
  • Robert Zhanje, Computer-Based Information Systems, Bayonne, N.J.


Bachelor of Science in Education

  • Kirstin P. Downing, Elementary Education/Language Arts, Oak Grove, Mo. (attended Oak Grove High School)
  • # Troy Michael Elliott, Secondary Education, Smithville, Mo. (attended Smithville High School)
    • Elliott also earned a Bachelor of Arts in Fine Art
  • @ Rebecca D. Filla, Education Studies/Early Childhood Education – Teaching Young Children, Liberty, Mo.
  • @ Rachel E. Jaeger, Elementary Education/Social Studies, Liberty, Mo.
  • # Nicole C. Martinez, Early Childhood Education, Belleville, Ill.
  • @ Emily Mayfield, Education Studies/Early Childhood Education – Teaching Young Children, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Park Hill South High School, Riverside, Mo.)
  • @ Lauren Elizabeth McMinn, Secondary Education/Social Studies, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Winnetonka High School)
  • $ Allie Renee Reynolds, Secondary Education/Mathematics, Edna, Kan. (attended Labette County High School, Altamont, Kan.)
  • # Kailey Michelle Riegel, Elementary Education/Language Arts, Kearney, Mo. (attended Kearney High School)
  • Devon Nicole Stansbury, Middle School Education/English, Raymore, Mo. (attended Raymore-Peculiar High School, Peculiar, Mo.)
  • Nichole A. Unsell, Secondary Education/Spanish, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Southeast High School, Cherokee, Kan.)

 

Associate of Science

  • Elike Audia Abalo, Information and Computer Science, Fort Polk, La.
    • Abalo also earned a Bachelor of Science in Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering
  • Rick D. Clausing Jr., Criminal Justice Administration, Peculiar, Mo. (attended Grandview [Mo.] High School)
  • April Sherice Crowley, Management, Richmond, Mo.
  • Deana M. Cruz, Criminal Justice Administration, Lawson, Mo.
  • Jason Alexander Dudley Sr. Social Psychology, Cabot, Ark.
    • Dudley also earned a Bachelor of Science in Social Psychology
  • Jeffrey Brockett Tudhope, Management, Prairie Village, Kan.
  • Tad David Utterback, Management, Lee’s Summit, Mo. (attended Platte County High School, Platte City, Mo.)
  • Jimmy D. VanHuss Jr., Management, Minot, N.D.
    • VanHuss also earned a Bachelor of Science in Management/Finance
  • Kim Vineyard, Management, Overland Park, Kan.
  • Milton James Wright II, Management, Kansas City, Mo. (attended Paseo Academy of Fine and Performing Arts)

 

Undergraduate Certificate

  • Steve Miehakanda Boukambou, Terrorism and Homeland Security, Kansas City, Mo. (originally from Dakar, Senegal)
    • Boukambou also earned a Bachelor of Arts in Organizational Communication
  • William H. Brooks III, Computer Networking, Shawnee, Kan.