Park University Announces Graduates from DSC Columbus Campus

Monday, November 6, 2017

Share this article:


Park University’s Defense Supply Center Columbus (Ohio) Campus Center held its commencement ceremony on Nov. 4 at the Ohio History Connection in Columbus. The University had 39 students eligible to participate in the ceremony —32 students received a bachelor’s degree and seven students received an associate degree.

LIST OF UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES CONFERRED

(Honors designation key ([at least 45 earned credit hours prior to the last term of enrollment at Park University]):
     • @ — Summa Cum Laude (3.9 to 4.0 grade point average)
     • # — Magna Cum Laude (3.7 to 3.899 GPA)
     • $ — Cum Laude (3.5 to 3.699 GPA)
     • % — With Distinction (students who complete 24 to 44 credit hours at Park with a 3.75 GPA or better)
(Name, Degree Concentration [if applicable], Hometown and High School Attended [if provided])

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
          •  # Tammi J. Armstrong, Management, Renton, Wash.
          •  $ Steven J. Beyer, Management/Logistics, Columbus, Ohio
          •  Christine Marie Brown, Social Psychology, Marrero, La. (attended Tiverton [R.I.] High School)
          •  Veronica A. Byrd, Management, Management/Finance and Management/Marketing, Columbus, Ohio
          •  # Jennifer G. Deskins, Management/Management/Human Resources, Columbus, Ohio
          •  Justin L. Dierking, Information and Computer Science/Software Engineering, Grove City, Ohio (attended Carroll High School, Dayton, Ohio)
          •  Christina M. Dillard, Social Psychology, Dublin, Ohio (attended Grovepoint-Madison High School, Grovepoint, Ohio)
          •  Paula L. Dyer, Management/Accounting and Management/Computer Information Systems, Lewis Center, Ohio
          •  Erin M. Elder, Social Psychology, Columbus, Ohio
          •  Denzel Flowers, Management, Pickerington, Ohio (attended Pickerington North High School)
          •  Andrew D. Higgins, Management/Accounting and Management/Logistics, Westerville, Ohio (attended Hobbs [N.M.] High School)
          •  @ Victoria Marie Hodge, Management, Orient, Ohio (attended Teays Valley High School, Ashville, Ohio)
          •  Gregory R. Jursek, Management/Computer Information Systems, Newark, Ohio (attended Westerville [Ohio] South High School)
          •  Tyler S. Konich, Management/Logistics, Blacklick, Ohio
          •  Linda S. Manifold, Management/Accounting, Dublin, Ohio
          •  Christopher L. McKittrick, Information and Computer Science/Data Management, Reynoldsburg, Ohio (attended Whitehall-Yearling High School, Whitehall, Ohio)
          •  Alphonso T. Meriweather II, Management/Human Resources, New Albany, Ohio
          •  Andrea Michelle Miller, Management/Marketing, Waveland, Miss.
          •  Brissely A. Nunez, Business Administration/Finance, Macon, Ga.
          •  John D. Peck, Information and Computer Science/Networking and Security, Logan, Ohio
          •  Iris E. Robinson, Management/Human Resources and Management/Logistics, Blacklick, Ohio
          •  @ Christopher Jarrod Rodriguez, Social Psychology, Lithopolis, Ohio
          •  Demetra Ray Ross, Management, Reynoldsburg, Ohio
          •  Mikhail Leonidovich Rubakhin, Information and Computer Science/Data Management, Delaware, Ohio (attended Thomas Worthington High School, Worthington, Ohio)
          •  James D. Shaw, Management/Human Resources, Baltimore, Ohio
          •  Karrie A. Stanko, Management/Healthcare, Blacklick, Ohio
          •  Dawn Waggoner, Management/Healthcare, New Castle, Pa.
          •  $ Teresa L. Way, Management/Accounting, Centerburg, Ohio
          •  Robert J. Webb, Management, Hilliard, Ohio
          •  Robin L. Wenner, Social Psychology, Columbus, Ohio
          •  Martin L. Whaley, Management and Management/Logistics, Columbus, Ohio
          •  @ Matthew R. Zuniga, Management/Logistics, Whiteman Air Force Base, Mo.

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
          •  Faith A. Bostick, Management and Management/Accounting, Columbus, Ohio
          •  Errick I. Davis, Management and Management/Logistics, Columbus, Ohio
          •  Timothy P. Dixon, Management, Russells Point, Ohio
          •  Michael McCombs, Criminal Justice Administration, Ashville, Ohio (attended Littleton [Colo.] High School)
          •  Michael P. Rider, Criminal Justice Administration, Westerville, Ohio
          •  Andrew J. Rieman, Management and Management/Logistics, Delaware, Ohio
          •  Matthew Eric Taylor, Management/Accounting, Fairborn, Ohio