Park University Announces Graduates from NSA Millington Campus Center

Wednesday, June 3, 2015

Share this article:


Park University’s Naval Support Activity Mid-South Millington (Tenn.) Campus Center held its commencement ceremony on May 29 at the CrossPointe Baptist Church. The University had 126 students eligible to participate in the ceremony — 73 students earned a bachelor’s degree and 53 students received an associate degree.

LIST OF UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES CONFERRED

(Name, Degree Concentration, Hometown and High School, if available)

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
          •  Sean Avaloy, Management, Cordova, Tenn. (attended Tri-Cities High School, East Point, Ga.)
          •  Gilbert Avery, Management, Memphis, Tenn.
          •  Phillip Barnes, Management, Atoka, Tenn. (attended Collinwood High School, Cleveland, Ohio)
          •  Sylvia Black, Criminal Justice Administration/Security, Bartlett, Tenn.
          •  Patricia Boothe, Management/Marketing, Brighton, Tenn.
          •  James Boster, Management, Arlington, Tenn.
          •  Cassie Brown, Management/Human Resources, Houston, Texas (attended Blytheville [Ark.] High School)
          •  Jerry Brown, Management and Management/Computer Information Systems, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Nicole Buckner, Management, Memphis, Tenn.
          •  Terrell Burgess, Management/Human Resources, Cordova, Tenn.
          •  Ryan Burkhart, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Atoka, Tenn. (attended Midwest City [Okla.] High School)
          •  Ralph Cacchiotti, Management/Human Resources, Arlington, Tenn. (attended Johnston [R.I.] High School)
          •  Ben Campbell, Management/Human Resources, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Gabe Cantu, Management/Human Resources, Atoka, Tenn. (attended Harlingen [Texas] High School)
          •  Faith Carlisle, Management, Bartlett, Tenn.
          •  Sean Carroll, Management/Human Resources, Atoka, Tenn.
          •  Norris Carter, Management/Computer Information Systems, Ruskin, Fla. (attended Pierce County High School, Blackshear, Ga.)
          •  Cheryl Cederholm, Management, Jacksonville, Fla.
          •  Leslie Chang, Social Psychology, Cordova, Tenn.
          •  Richard Cobb, Management, Munford, Tenn. (attended Montgomery High School, San Diego, Calif.)
          •  Kareem Coley, Management, Cordova, Tenn. (attended Southwest Guilford High School, High Point, N.C.)
          •  Robert Cooper, Management, German Town, Tenn.
          •  Jorge Cossio, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Memphis, Tenn.
          •  Richard Craft, Management/Human Resources, Cordova, Tenn. (attended Ripley [Miss.] High School)
          •  Cassius Davis, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Memphis, Tenn. (attended Hillcrest High School)
          •  Leon T. Dodson, Management, Millington, Tenn. (attended Sale Creek [Tenn.] High School)
          •  Scott Ferguson, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Yale, Mich. (attended Mira Mesa High School, San Diego, Calif.)
          •  Latoya Freitas, Management/Human Resources, San Diego, Calif.     
          •  Will Garner, Management and Management/Human Resources, Memphis, Tenn. (attended Northside High School)
          •  James Gillentine, Management/Human Resources, Cordova, Tenn. (attended Gateway Christian School, Memphis, Tenn.)
          •  LaRita Goodrich, Management, Memphis, Tenn.
          •  Thomas Gustin, Management, Atoka, Tenn.
          •  Kathryn Harfmann, Management/Human Resources, Kaneohe, Hawaii (attended Clarinda [Iowa] High School)
          •  Brian Hasaan, Management and Management/Computer Information Systems, Cordova, Tenn.
          •  Joshua Hawkins, Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Lentesia Hill, Management/Finance, La Plata, Md. (attended Martin Luther King High School, Chicago, Ill.)
          •  Angela Huetson, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Burlison, Tenn. (attended Eufaula [Ala.] High School)
          •  Janice Hughes, Management, Millington, Tenn. (attended Trezevant High School, Memphis, Tenn.)
          •  Herbert Johnson, Management, Cedar Hill, Texas (attended North Dallas [Texas] High School)
          •  Albert Jones, Management, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Towanta Jones, Management/Finance, Cordova, Tenn.
          •  Kumash Joshi, Management/Computer Information Systems, Bartlett, Tenn. (attended MacArthur High School, Irving, Texas)
          •  Kelly Kilgore, Management, Horn Lake, Miss.
          •  Choyce LaRue, Management/Finance, Brighton, Tenn. (attended Prescott [Ariz.] High School)
          •  Norman Leggett, Management/Computer Information Systems, Millington, Tenn. (attended Halls [Tenn.] High School)
          •  Terry Love, Management, Arlington, Tenn.
          •  Robert Mason, Management/Human Resources, Millington, Tenn. (attended Horn Lake [Miss.] High School)
          •  Seth Massey, Management, Bartlett, Tenn. (attended Forsyth Central High School, Cumming, Ga.)
          •  Allen Moore, Management, Millington, Tenn. (attended Central High School, Tuscaloosa, Ala.)
          •  Christian Patterson, Management/Computer Information Systems, Memphis, Tenn. (attended Trezevant High School)
          •  Lauren Price, Management/Health Care, Munford, Tenn. (attended York High School, Yorktown, Va.)
          •  Keith Richardville, Management, Millington, Tenn. (attended Lincoln High School, Vincennes, Ind.)
          •  Kendell Riley, Management, Bartlett, Tenn. (attended Hillcrest High School, Evergreen, Ala.)
          •  William Roach, Management/Human Resources, Atoka, Tenn.
          •  David Rosa, Management/Human Resources, Munford, Tenn. (attended Rockledge [Fla.] High School)
          •  Megan Rublaitus, Management/Marketing, Atoka, Tenn. (attended Munford [Tenn.] High School)
          •  Monique Sharp, Management, Atoka, Tenn.
          •  Derrick Shorter, Management, Atoka, Tenn. (attended Southside High School, Greenville, S.C.)
          •  Daneisha Stroughn, Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections, Bear, Del.
          •  Ashley Simien, Management, Cordova, Tenn.
          •  Roger Smith, Management, Atoka, Tenn.
          •  Robert Stolt, Management, Lexington, S.C. (attended Adlai E. Stevenson High School, Livonia, Mich.)
          •  LaSondra Tremble, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Bartlett, Tenn. (attended Fairley High School, Memphis, Tenn.)
          •  Keith Tucker, Management/Finance, Lakeland, Tenn. (attended Smithfield [Va.] High School)
          •  Kayla Walker, Management, Atoka, Tenn. (attended Brighton [Tenn.] High School)
          •  Damien Whitfield, Management, Memphis, Tenn. (attended Perry [Ga.] High School)
          •  Renee Watkins, Management/Human Resources, Silverdale, Wash.
          •  Amanda Williams, Business Administration/Management, Huntsville, Ala.

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
          •  George Auckerman, Management, Bartlett, Tenn.
          •  Joanna Banda, Management, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Jonathan Beebe-Franqui, Management, Millington, Tenn. (attended Crestview [Fla.] High School)
          •  Lucretia Benson, Management/Human Resources, Memphis, Tenn.
          •  Yolandia Bond, Management, Memphis, Tenn.
          •  Dahlia Brooks, Management, Cordova, Tenn. (attended Miami Norland High School, Miami Gardens, Fla.)
          •  Rhoan Brown, Management, Pensacola, Fla.
          •  John Bryson, Management, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Shelbie Bryson, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Cordova, Tenn.
          •  LaChelle Burnett, Management, Memphis, Tenn.
          •  John Cabbadu, Management/Computer Information Systems, Arlington, Tenn.
          •  Lloyd Callis, Management, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Thomas Caro, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Allen Chalmers, Management/Human Resources, Cordova, Tenn.
          •  James Clements, Management/Marketing, Millington, Tenn. (attended Mehlville High School, St. Louis, Mo.)
          •  Shannon Clifton, Management/Finance, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Shirley Crawford, Management, Olive Branch, Miss. (attended Olive Branch High School)
          •  Dana Dennis, Management, Memphis, Tenn.
          •  Susan Foster, Management, Bowie, Md.
          •  Tina Garrett, Management, Munford, Tenn.
          •  Stephen Goodlow, Management/Human Resources, Horn Lake, Miss. (attended Forest [Miss.] High School)
          •  Laura Guthridge, Management, Little Rock, Ark.
          •  Terrance Hardin, Management/Computer Information Systems, Bartlett, Tenn. (attended Westwood High School, Memphis, Tenn.)
          •  Devin Herron, Management, Memphis, Tenn.
          •  Kevin Hines, Management, Munford, Tenn.
          •  Teresa Holewinski, Management, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Arnold Jones, Management, Drummonds, Tenn.
          •  Deianja Jones, Management, Millington, Tenn. (attended Douglasville, Ga.)
          •  Nicholas Jones, Management, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Jazmen King, Criminal Justice Administration/Law Enforcement, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Diomel LaForteza, Management/Computer Information Systems, Bartlett, Tenn.
          •  Quincy Lawson, Management/Finance, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Scott Libby, Management, Drummonds, Tenn.
          •  Huey Long, Management/Computer Information Systems, Drayden, Md. (attended Kingsbury High School, Memphis, Tenn.)
          •  Bryan Lukie, Management, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Alexander Magbag, Management, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Pedro Mandez, Management/Marketing, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Denise McCall, Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections, Cordova, Tenn.
          •  Shawn Merriman, Management, Atoka, Tenn. (attended Battery Creek High School, Beaufort, S.C.)
          •  Charles Moore, Management, Lawrenceville, Ga.
          •  Clay Murphy, Management, Millington, Tenn. (attended Millington [Tenn.] Central High School)
          •  Blake Price, Management, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Jason Reynolds, Management/Computer Information Systems, Coronado, Calif. (attended Alamo Heights High School, San Antonio, Texas)
          •  Helena Shuck-Ross, Management, Cordova, Tenn. (attended Monroe City [Mo.] High School)
          •  Natalia Siebert, Management/Human Resources, Lakeland, Tenn. (attended Lynnwood [Wash.] High School)
          •  James Small, Management, Atoka, Tenn.
          •  Thomas Sorenson, Management, Bartlett, Tenn.
          •  Eddie Thomas, Management/Human Resources, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Jennifer Thompson, Management, Norfolk, Va. (attended Franklin [Tenn.] High School)
          •  Whitney Walley, Criminal Justice Administration/Corrections, Cordova, Tenn.
          •  Hershel Watson, Criminal Justice Administration/Security, Cordova, Tenn. (attended Pinson [Ala.] Valley High School)
          •  JaRon Wall, Management, Millington, Tenn.
          •  Jockey Watkins, Management, Bartlett, Tenn. (attended Lanier High School, Jackson, Miss.)
          •  Paul Wilder, Management, Millington, Tenn. (attended East Carter High School, Ellsinore, Mo.)
          •  Richard Williams, Management/Computer Information Systems, Millington, Tenn. (attended Northeast High School, Meridian, Miss.)